Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Provinzial Holding Aktiengesellschaft
Provinzial Holding Aktiengesellschaft logo

Provinzial Holding Aktiengesellschaft

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 9982 Münster
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Münster, Germany
Website
www.provinzial-online.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Provinzial Holding Aktiengesellschaft is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 9982 Münster, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Münster, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Provinzial Holding Aktiengesellschaft; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for Provinzial Holding Aktiengesellschaft, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Provinzial Holding Aktiengesellschaft

Five officers are currently on record for Provinzial Holding Aktiengesellschaft, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 111 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

HB
Halil Bektas ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-02-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CH
Christoph Heidelbach ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-06-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

LP
Lars-Uwe Pera ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-06-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TS
Thomas Schacht ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-02-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HM
Heiko Möller ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-02-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Provinzial Holding Aktiengesellschaft

Provinzial Holding Aktiengesellschaft has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 13 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Provinzial Asset Management GmbH (Germany)
  • BRAVA Vermögensverwaltungsges. mbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • ProImmo Provinzial-Grundstucksverwaltungsges. mbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • Provinzial Lebensversicherung AG (Germany)
  • Provinzial Nord Brandkasse AG (Germany)
  • Provinzial Beteiligungsges. mbH (Germany)
  • Provinzial Versicherung AG (Germany)
  • WP Immobilienmanagement Verwaltungs GmbH (Germany)
  • Litos Seebrucke Heringsdorf GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • ProService Versicherungsmakler GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 13 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Seven of the 13 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Provinzial Holding Aktiengesellschaft
Germany
Provinzial Asset Management GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 48149B10696

BRAVA Vermögensverwaltungsges. mbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 80333A67897

ProImmo Provinzial-Grundstucksverwaltungsges. mbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 48149A4494

Provinzial Lebensversicherung AG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 24114B5705KI

Provinzial Nord Brandkasse AG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 24114B5704KI

Provinzial Beteiligungsges. mbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 48149B17112

Provinzial Versicherung AG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 40227B41241

WP Immobilienmanagement Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 48149B5157

+5 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Provinzial Holding Aktiengesellschaft?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Provinzial Holding Aktiengesellschaft's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Provinzial Holding Aktiengesellschaft, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Provinzial Holding Aktiengesellschaft's company registration number?

Provinzial Holding Aktiengesellschaft's registration number is HRB 9982 Münster, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Provinzial Holding Aktiengesellschaft still an active company?

Provinzial Holding Aktiengesellschaft's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Provinzial Holding Aktiengesellschaft's registered address?

The registered address on file for Provinzial Holding Aktiengesellschaft is Münster, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Provinzial Holding Aktiengesellschaft?

Five officers are currently on record for Provinzial Holding Aktiengesellschaft, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does Provinzial Holding Aktiengesellschaft have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Provinzial Holding Aktiengesellschaft has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 13 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 13 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Seven of the 13 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Provinzial Holding Aktiengesellschaft's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Provinzial Holding Aktiengesellschaft's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Provinzial Holding Aktiengesellschaft's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Provinzial Holding Aktiengesellschaft's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.