Skip links
Companies
› Germany › PSORISOL Hautklinik GmbH
PSORISOL Hautklinik GmbH logo

PSORISOL Hautklinik GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 9104 Nürnberg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hersbruck, Germany
Website
www.psorisol.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

PSORISOL Hautklinik GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 9104 Nürnberg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hersbruck, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for PSORISOL Hautklinik GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 13 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for PSORISOL Hautklinik GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is PSORISOL Hautklinik GmbH, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by CSC Dienstleistungs GmbH at 24.5%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
PSORISOL Hautklinik GmbH 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
CSC Dienstleistungs GmbH 24.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
PSORISOL Hautklinik GmbH 24.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for PSORISOL Hautklinik GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Strauss, Ludwig Klitzsch and Jasmin Schmelmer all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Christian Reichenberger and Stefan Prager) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 14 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at PSORISOL Hautklinik GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MS
Michael Strauss ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

LK
Ludwig Klitzsch ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JS
Jasmin Schmelmer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CR
Christian Reichenberger RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-02-13
Resigned
2023-04-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SP
Stefan Prager RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-02-25
Resigned
2023-04-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

PSORISOL Hautklinik GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Tegernsee Med Gruppe SE & Co. KG., registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Tegernsee Med Gruppe SE & Co. KG. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by PSORISOL Hautklinik GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Tegernsee Med Gruppe SE & Co. KG.
Germany
MVZ Dentalzentrum Plus GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B213241B

MVZ Hersbruck GmbH
GermanyDE 90402B31907

MVZ Garbatyplatz GmbH
GermanyDE 10623B187643B

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on PSORISOL Hautklinik GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns PSORISOL Hautklinik GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for PSORISOL Hautklinik GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is PSORISOL Hautklinik GmbH, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by CSC Dienstleistungs GmbH at 24.5%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is PSORISOL Hautklinik GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for PSORISOL Hautklinik GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does PSORISOL Hautklinik GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for PSORISOL Hautklinik GmbH.

What is PSORISOL Hautklinik GmbH's company registration number?

PSORISOL Hautklinik GmbH's registration number is HRB 9104 Nürnberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is PSORISOL Hautklinik GmbH still an active company?

PSORISOL Hautklinik GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is PSORISOL Hautklinik GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for PSORISOL Hautklinik GmbH is Hersbruck, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of PSORISOL Hautklinik GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for PSORISOL Hautklinik GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Strauss, Ludwig Klitzsch and Jasmin Schmelmer all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Christian Reichenberger and Stefan Prager) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at PSORISOL Hautklinik GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does PSORISOL Hautklinik GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

PSORISOL Hautklinik GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Tegernsee Med Gruppe SE & Co. KG., registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to PSORISOL Hautklinik GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to PSORISOL Hautklinik GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access PSORISOL Hautklinik GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like PSORISOL Hautklinik GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 13 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.