Skip links
Companies
› Russia › Public joint stock company BANK URALSIB

Public joint stock company BANK URALSIB

Active

Registration No.
N/A
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Moscow, Russia
Website
uralsib.ru/
Source: Federal Tax Service — EGRUL

Public joint stock company BANK URALSIB is a registered legal entity registered in Russia, and its current status with Federal Tax Service — EGRUL is active. Its registered address on file is Moscow, Russia. No shareholders are recorded for Public joint stock company BANK URALSIB with Federal Tax Service — EGRUL. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Public joint stock company BANK URALSIB; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Federal Tax Service — EGRUL and was last updated on 22 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Federal Tax Service — EGRUL.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Public joint stock company BANK URALSIB

The Chief Accountant of Public joint stock company BANK URALSIB currently on record is Renat Suleimanovich Koneev; five officers are currently on record for Public joint stock company BANK URALSIB, filed with Federal Tax Service — EGRUL. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

RS
Renat Suleimanovich Koneev ACTIVE

Residence
🇷🇺 Russia
Occupation
Chief Accountant

OG
Olga Gorshkova ACTIVE

Residence
🇷🇺 Russia
Occupation
Head Of Public Relations

PP
Peter Plamenov Petrov ACTIVE

Residence
🇷🇺 Russia
Occupation
Member Of The Management Board, Member Of The Supervisory Board & Senior Vp Of Strategy And Finance

EV
Evgeny Vyacheslavovich Abuzov ACTIVE

Residence
🇷🇺 Russia
Occupation
Deputy Chairman Of The Management Board

DG
Dmitry G. Shmelev ACTIVE

Residence
🇷🇺 Russia
Occupation
Head Of Corporate Governance And General Counsel

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Public joint stock company BANK URALSIB

Public joint stock company BANK URALSIB has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • URALSIB FINANS, OOO (Russia)

Data availability

Those 1 subsidiary spans Russia jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Public joint stock company BANK URALSIB
Russia
URALSIB FINANS, OOO
RussiaRU 45205509

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Public joint stock company BANK URALSIB?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Public joint stock company BANK URALSIB's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Public joint stock company BANK URALSIB; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is Public joint stock company BANK URALSIB still an active company?

Public joint stock company BANK URALSIB's status on Federal Tax Service — EGRUL is listed as active.

What is Public joint stock company BANK URALSIB's registered address?

The registered address on file for Public joint stock company BANK URALSIB is Moscow, Russia.

Who are the officers/directors of Public joint stock company BANK URALSIB?

The Chief Accountant of Public joint stock company BANK URALSIB currently on record is Renat Suleimanovich Koneev; five officers are currently on record for Public joint stock company BANK URALSIB, filed with Federal Tax Service — EGRUL.

Does Public joint stock company BANK URALSIB have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Public joint stock company BANK URALSIB has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Russia jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Public joint stock company BANK URALSIB's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Federal Tax Service — EGRUL. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Public joint stock company BANK URALSIB's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Public joint stock company BANK URALSIB's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Russia, so records like Public joint stock company BANK URALSIB's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Federal Tax Service — EGRUL and was last synced on 22 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.