Skip links
Companies
› Germany › puren gmbh
puren gmbh logo

puren gmbh

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 580138 Freiburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Überlingen, Germany
Website
www.puren.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

puren gmbh is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 580138 Freiburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Überlingen, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for puren gmbh, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 8 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for puren gmbh, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Inka Aline Heilig, holding 13.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Bernd-Roland Bommer at 13.4%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 19 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Inka Aline Heilig 13.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Bernd-Roland Bommer 13.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Michael Heilig 13.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Jürgen Franz Alexander Bommer 6.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Meike Andrea Bommer 6.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for puren gmbh are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Karl-Heinz Heilig (appointed 2006-06-21) and Theodor Mayer both serve as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Hans Bommer, Raimund Müller and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at puren gmbh sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KH
Karl-Heinz Heilig ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-06-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TM
Theodor Mayer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HB
Hans Bommer RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-06-21
Resigned
2012-04-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RM
Raimund Müller RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-07-27
Resigned
2009-04-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

WS
Wolfgang Schlott RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-06-21
Resigned
2010-06-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

puren gmbh has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany, Hungary, Czechia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
puren gmbh
Germany
PUREN GMBH Magyarorszagi Kereskedelmi Kepviselete a Közep-Kelet-Európai Regióra
HungaryHU 23840443141

Pro-Innova Dämmtechnik GmbH
GermanyDE 15236B1420FF

puren s.r.o.
CzechiaCZ 09051660

Liegenschaftsverwaltung Zum Degenhardt GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 79098B580650

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on puren gmbh?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns puren gmbh?

Five shareholders are currently on record for puren gmbh, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Inka Aline Heilig, holding 13.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Bernd-Roland Bommer at 13.4%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is puren gmbh's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for puren gmbh is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does puren gmbh have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for puren gmbh. The register reports 19 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is puren gmbh's company registration number?

puren gmbh's registration number is HRB 580138 Freiburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is puren gmbh still an active company?

puren gmbh's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is puren gmbh's registered address?

The registered address on file for puren gmbh is Überlingen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of puren gmbh?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for puren gmbh are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Karl-Heinz Heilig (appointed 2006-06-21) and Theodor Mayer both serve as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Hans Bommer, Raimund Müller and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at puren gmbh sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does puren gmbh have a parent company or subsidiaries?

puren gmbh has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany, Hungary, Czechia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to puren gmbh's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to puren gmbh's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access puren gmbh's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like puren gmbh's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 8 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.