Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Putzmeister Concrete Mixing and Plant Technology GmbH
Putzmeister Concrete Mixing and Plant Technology GmbH logo

Putzmeister Concrete Mixing and Plant Technology GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 225529 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Aichtal, Germany
Website
www.putzmeister.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Putzmeister Concrete Mixing and Plant Technology GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 225529 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Aichtal, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Putzmeister Concrete Mixing and Plant Technology GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Putzmeister Concrete Mixing and Plant Technology GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Putzmeister Holding GmbH, holding 97.6% — a majority holding — followed by Putzmeister Holding GmbH at 1.7%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Putzmeister Holding GmbH 97.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Putzmeister Holding GmbH 1.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Putzmeister Holding GmbH 0.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Putzmeister Holding GmbH 0% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Putzmeister Concrete Mixing and Plant Technology GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Gerald Schmid-Lindenmayer serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Anne-Katrin Rath (appointed 2020-08-19) and Clemens Thrum (appointed 2021-05-03) both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Marc Petrescu and Christian Danninger) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 24 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Putzmeister Concrete Mixing and Plant Technology GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MG
Michael Gerald Schmid-Lindenmayer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AR
Anne-Katrin Rath ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-08-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CT
Clemens Thrum ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-05-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MP
Marc Petrescu RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-10-10
Resigned
2021-05-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CD
Christian Danninger RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-10-10
Resigned
2021-05-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Putzmeister Concrete Mixing and Plant Technology GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Sany Heavy Industry Co., Ltd., registered in China. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above Putzmeister Concrete Mixing and Plant Technology GmbH is Putzmeister Holding GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Putzmeister Concrete Mixing and Plant Technology GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sany Heavy Industry Co., Ltd. sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, China jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Sany Heavy Industry Co., Ltd.
China
Putzmeister (Beijing) Solid Pump Trading Co., Ltd.
ChinaCN 110000450142728

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Putzmeister Concrete Mixing and Plant Technology GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Putzmeister Concrete Mixing and Plant Technology GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Putzmeister Concrete Mixing and Plant Technology GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Putzmeister Holding GmbH, holding 97.6% — a majority holding — followed by Putzmeister Holding GmbH at 1.7%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Putzmeister Concrete Mixing and Plant Technology GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Putzmeister Concrete Mixing and Plant Technology GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Putzmeister Concrete Mixing and Plant Technology GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Putzmeister Concrete Mixing and Plant Technology GmbH.

What is Putzmeister Concrete Mixing and Plant Technology GmbH's company registration number?

Putzmeister Concrete Mixing and Plant Technology GmbH's registration number is HRB 225529 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Putzmeister Concrete Mixing and Plant Technology GmbH still an active company?

Putzmeister Concrete Mixing and Plant Technology GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Putzmeister Concrete Mixing and Plant Technology GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Putzmeister Concrete Mixing and Plant Technology GmbH is Aichtal, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Putzmeister Concrete Mixing and Plant Technology GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Putzmeister Concrete Mixing and Plant Technology GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Gerald Schmid-Lindenmayer serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Anne-Katrin Rath (appointed 2020-08-19) and Clemens Thrum (appointed 2021-05-03) both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Marc Petrescu and Christian Danninger) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Putzmeister Concrete Mixing and Plant Technology GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Putzmeister Concrete Mixing and Plant Technology GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Putzmeister Concrete Mixing and Plant Technology GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, Sany Heavy Industry Co., Ltd., registered in China. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, China jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Putzmeister Concrete Mixing and Plant Technology GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Putzmeister Concrete Mixing and Plant Technology GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Putzmeister Concrete Mixing and Plant Technology GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Putzmeister Concrete Mixing and Plant Technology GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.