Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Quartz Nordrhein MVZ GmbH
Quartz Nordrhein MVZ GmbH logo

Quartz Nordrhein MVZ GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 19359 Wuppertal
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Wuppertal, Germany
Website
www.radprax.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Quartz Nordrhein MVZ GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 19359 Wuppertal, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Wuppertal, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Quartz Nordrhein MVZ GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 8 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Quartz Nordrhein MVZ GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Andreas Martin, holding 22.1% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Heinrich Steffens at 22.1%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 15 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Andreas Martin 22.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Heinrich Steffens 22.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ursula Ippers 14.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Nenad Kostovic 7.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Heinrich Steffens 6.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Quartz Nordrhein MVZ GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Birgit Stegemann (appointed 2009-08-13) and Ludovic Charles Simon Robert (appointed 2023-01-10) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Maike Steffens, André Hoppen and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 13 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Quartz Nordrhein MVZ GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

BS
Birgit Stegemann ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-08-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

LC
Ludovic Charles Simon Robert ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-01-10
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MS
Maike Steffens RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-12-03
Resigned
2023-01-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AH
André Hoppen RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-03-10
Resigned
2023-01-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AK
Alexander Klemm RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-01-23
Resigned
2023-01-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Quartz Nordrhein MVZ GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, InfraVia V Invest S. a r.l., registered in Luxembourg. The full chain up to InfraVia V Invest S. a r.l. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Quartz Nordrhein MVZ GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
InfraVia V Invest S. a r.l.
Luxembourg

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Quartz Nordrhein MVZ GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Quartz Nordrhein MVZ GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Quartz Nordrhein MVZ GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Andreas Martin, holding 22.1% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Heinrich Steffens at 22.1%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Quartz Nordrhein MVZ GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Quartz Nordrhein MVZ GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Quartz Nordrhein MVZ GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Quartz Nordrhein MVZ GmbH. The register reports 15 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Quartz Nordrhein MVZ GmbH's company registration number?

Quartz Nordrhein MVZ GmbH's registration number is HRB 19359 Wuppertal, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Quartz Nordrhein MVZ GmbH still an active company?

Quartz Nordrhein MVZ GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Quartz Nordrhein MVZ GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Quartz Nordrhein MVZ GmbH is Wuppertal, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Quartz Nordrhein MVZ GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Quartz Nordrhein MVZ GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Birgit Stegemann (appointed 2009-08-13) and Ludovic Charles Simon Robert (appointed 2023-01-10) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Maike Steffens, André Hoppen and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Quartz Nordrhein MVZ GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Quartz Nordrhein MVZ GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Quartz Nordrhein MVZ GmbH sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, InfraVia V Invest S. a r.l., registered in Luxembourg.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Quartz Nordrhein MVZ GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Quartz Nordrhein MVZ GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Quartz Nordrhein MVZ GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Quartz Nordrhein MVZ GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 8 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.