Skip links
Companies
› France › RACCORDS ET PLASTIQUES NICOLL
RACCORDS ET PLASTIQUES NICOLL logo

RACCORDS ET PLASTIQUES NICOLL

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
06020012800019
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
CHOLET, France
Website
www.nicoll.fr/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

RACCORDS ET PLASTIQUES NICOLL is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 06020012800019, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is CHOLET, France. 1 shareholder is on record for RACCORDS ET PLASTIQUES NICOLL, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 23 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of RACCORDS ET PLASTIQUES NICOLL

One shareholder is currently on record for RACCORDS ET PLASTIQUES NICOLL, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Kati Ter Horst, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Kati Ter Horst 100% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Group Structure

Group structure of RACCORDS ET PLASTIQUES NICOLL

RACCORDS ET PLASTIQUES NICOLL sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Aliaxis, registered in Belgium. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Aliaxis is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by RACCORDS ET PLASTIQUES NICOLL's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • LE CHROMAGE DUR (France)
  • ALIAXIS ELLADOS MONOPROSOPI ETAIREIA PERIORISMENIS EUTHYNIS (Greece)

Data availability

Those 2 subsidiaries span France, Greece jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Aliaxis
Belgium
LE CHROMAGE DUR
FranceFR 30773730400039

ALIAXIS ELLADOS MONOPROSOPI ETAIREIA PERIORISMENIS EUTHYNIS
GreeceGR 095560965

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on RACCORDS ET PLASTIQUES NICOLL?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns RACCORDS ET PLASTIQUES NICOLL?

One shareholder is currently on record for RACCORDS ET PLASTIQUES NICOLL, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Kati Ter Horst, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is RACCORDS ET PLASTIQUES NICOLL's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for RACCORDS ET PLASTIQUES NICOLL is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does RACCORDS ET PLASTIQUES NICOLL have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for RACCORDS ET PLASTIQUES NICOLL.

What is RACCORDS ET PLASTIQUES NICOLL's company registration number?

RACCORDS ET PLASTIQUES NICOLL's registration number is 06020012800019, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is RACCORDS ET PLASTIQUES NICOLL still an active company?

RACCORDS ET PLASTIQUES NICOLL's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is RACCORDS ET PLASTIQUES NICOLL's registered address?

The registered address on file for RACCORDS ET PLASTIQUES NICOLL is CHOLET, France.

What legal structure is RACCORDS ET PLASTIQUES NICOLL registered as?

RACCORDS ET PLASTIQUES NICOLL is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Does RACCORDS ET PLASTIQUES NICOLL have a parent company or subsidiaries?

RACCORDS ET PLASTIQUES NICOLL sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Aliaxis, registered in Belgium. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span France, Greece jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to RACCORDS ET PLASTIQUES NICOLL's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to RACCORDS ET PLASTIQUES NICOLL's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access RACCORDS ET PLASTIQUES NICOLL's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like RACCORDS ET PLASTIQUES NICOLL's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 23 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.