Skip links
Companies
› France › RALLYE

RALLYE

Public Limited Company Active

Registration No.
05450057401251
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
PARIS, France
Website
N/A
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

RALLYE is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 05450057401251, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is PARIS, France. 2 shareholders are on record for RALLYE, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 24 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Shareholders of RALLYE

Two shareholders are currently on record for RALLYE, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is DFA International Core Equity Portfolio, holding 98% — a majority holding — followed by Brighthouse Fds Tr II-BH/Dimensional International Small Co Port at 2%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
DFA International Core Equity Portfolio 98% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)
Brighthouse Fds Tr II-BH/Dimensional International Small Co Port 2% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of RALLYE

Four of the 5 officer records shown for RALLYE are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Euris and Finatis both serve as Administrator; Deloitte & Associes and Kpmg both serve as Statutory Auditor. The remaining 1 record shown (Jean-charles Naouri) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at RALLYE sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

E
Euris ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

F
Finatis ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

D&
Deloitte & Associes ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

K
Kpmg ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

JN
Jean-charles Naouri RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chairman Of The Board Of Directors

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of RALLYE

RALLYE sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, EURIS. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to EURIS is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by RALLYE's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • PARANDE

Data availability

Those 1 subsidiary spans France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
EURIS
PARANDE
FR 41483861500022

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on RALLYE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns RALLYE?

Two shareholders are currently on record for RALLYE, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is DFA International Core Equity Portfolio, holding 98% — a majority holding — followed by Brighthouse Fds Tr II-BH/Dimensional International Small Co Port at 2%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is RALLYE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for RALLYE is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does RALLYE have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for RALLYE.

What is RALLYE's company registration number?

RALLYE's registration number is 05450057401251, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is RALLYE still an active company?

RALLYE's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is RALLYE's registered address?

The registered address on file for RALLYE is PARIS, France.

What legal structure is RALLYE registered as?

RALLYE is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of RALLYE?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for RALLYE are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Euris and Finatis both serve as Administrator; Deloitte & Associes and Kpmg both serve as Statutory Auditor. The remaining 1 record shown (Jean-charles Naouri) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at RALLYE sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does RALLYE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

RALLYE sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, EURIS. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to RALLYE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to RALLYE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access RALLYE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like RALLYE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 24 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.