Skip links
Companies
› Germany › RDA Rummelsberger Dienste für Menschen im Alter gemeinnützige GmbH
RDA Rummelsberger Dienste für Menschen im Alter gemeinnützige GmbH logo

RDA Rummelsberger Dienste für Menschen im Alter gemeinnützige GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 21143 Nürnberg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Schwarzenbruck, Germany
Website
www.rummelsberg.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

RDA Rummelsberger Dienste für Menschen im Alter gemeinnützige GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 21143 Nürnberg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Schwarzenbruck, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for RDA Rummelsberger Dienste für Menschen im Alter gemeinnützige GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for RDA Rummelsberger Dienste für Menschen im Alter gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Rummelsberger Dienste gAG, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Rummelsberger Dienste gAG 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for RDA Rummelsberger Dienste für Menschen im Alter gemeinnützige GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Karl Schulz and Tobias Gaydoul both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at RDA Rummelsberger Dienste für Menschen im Alter gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KS
Karl Schulz ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TG
Tobias Gaydoul ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

RDA Rummelsberger Dienste für Menschen im Alter gemeinnützige GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Rummelsberger Diakonie e.V., registered in Germany. Immediately above RDA Rummelsberger Dienste für Menschen im Alter gemeinnützige GmbH is Rummelsberger Dienste gAG, holding 100% as filed in RDA Rummelsberger Dienste für Menschen im Alter gemeinnützige GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Rummelsberger Diakonie e.V. sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Rummelsberger Diakonie e.V.
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on RDA Rummelsberger Dienste für Menschen im Alter gemeinnützige GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns RDA Rummelsberger Dienste für Menschen im Alter gemeinnützige GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for RDA Rummelsberger Dienste für Menschen im Alter gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Rummelsberger Dienste gAG, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is RDA Rummelsberger Dienste für Menschen im Alter gemeinnützige GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for RDA Rummelsberger Dienste für Menschen im Alter gemeinnützige GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does RDA Rummelsberger Dienste für Menschen im Alter gemeinnützige GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for RDA Rummelsberger Dienste für Menschen im Alter gemeinnützige GmbH.

What is RDA Rummelsberger Dienste für Menschen im Alter gemeinnützige GmbH's company registration number?

RDA Rummelsberger Dienste für Menschen im Alter gemeinnützige GmbH's registration number is HRB 21143 Nürnberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is RDA Rummelsberger Dienste für Menschen im Alter gemeinnützige GmbH still an active company?

RDA Rummelsberger Dienste für Menschen im Alter gemeinnützige GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is RDA Rummelsberger Dienste für Menschen im Alter gemeinnützige GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for RDA Rummelsberger Dienste für Menschen im Alter gemeinnützige GmbH is Schwarzenbruck, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of RDA Rummelsberger Dienste für Menschen im Alter gemeinnützige GmbH?

Two officers are currently on record for RDA Rummelsberger Dienste für Menschen im Alter gemeinnützige GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Karl Schulz and Tobias Gaydoul both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at RDA Rummelsberger Dienste für Menschen im Alter gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does RDA Rummelsberger Dienste für Menschen im Alter gemeinnützige GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

RDA Rummelsberger Dienste für Menschen im Alter gemeinnützige GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Rummelsberger Diakonie e.V., registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to RDA Rummelsberger Dienste für Menschen im Alter gemeinnützige GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to RDA Rummelsberger Dienste für Menschen im Alter gemeinnützige GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access RDA Rummelsberger Dienste für Menschen im Alter gemeinnützige GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like RDA Rummelsberger Dienste für Menschen im Alter gemeinnützige GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.