Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › REAL CHEMISTRY UK LTD
REAL CHEMISTRY UK LTD logo

REAL CHEMISTRY UK LTD

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

Registration No.
06525018
Incorporation Date
2008-03-05
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
London, United Kingdom
Website
www.realchemistry.com/
Source: Companies House

REAL CHEMISTRY UK LTD is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in United Kingdom under 06525018, and its current status with Companies House is active. The company was incorporated on 5 March 2008 and lists its registered address as London, United Kingdom. 1 shareholder is on record for REAL CHEMISTRY UK LTD, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for REAL CHEMISTRY UK LTD, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006.

The largest of these is TO REAL CHEMISTRY INTERNATIONAL, LLC, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
TO REAL CHEMISTRY INTERNATIONAL, LLC 100% Companies House

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for REAL CHEMISTRY UK LTD are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Michael Manaloto (appointed 2025-11-03) serves as Director; Cristina Eberle (appointed 2024-12-19) serves as Company Secretary. The remaining 3 records shown (Matthew Holt, Brian Murphy and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 19 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at REAL CHEMISTRY UK LTD sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MM
Michael Manaloto ACTIVE

Appointed
2025-11-03
Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

CE
Cristina Eberle ACTIVE

Appointed
2024-12-19
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Company Secretary

MH
Matthew Holt RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-06-12
Resigned
2025-11-03
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

BM
Brian Murphy RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-06-12
Resigned
2025-11-03
Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

JL
Jeff Lupinacci RESIGNED

Appointed
2025-04-18
Resigned
2026-03-16
Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

REAL CHEMISTRY UK LTD sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Real Chemistry International, LLC, registered in United States. The full chain up to Real Chemistry International, LLC is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by REAL CHEMISTRY UK LTD's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Real Chemistry International, LLC
United States

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on REAL CHEMISTRY UK LTD?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns REAL CHEMISTRY UK LTD?

One shareholder is currently on record for REAL CHEMISTRY UK LTD, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006. The largest of these is TO REAL CHEMISTRY INTERNATIONAL, LLC, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is REAL CHEMISTRY UK LTD's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for REAL CHEMISTRY UK LTD is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does REAL CHEMISTRY UK LTD have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for REAL CHEMISTRY UK LTD.

What is REAL CHEMISTRY UK LTD's company registration number?

REAL CHEMISTRY UK LTD's registration number is 06525018, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.

Is REAL CHEMISTRY UK LTD still an active company?

REAL CHEMISTRY UK LTD's status on Companies House is listed as active.

When was REAL CHEMISTRY UK LTD incorporated?

REAL CHEMISTRY UK LTD was incorporated on 5 March 2008, according to Companies House.

What is REAL CHEMISTRY UK LTD's registered address?

The registered address on file for REAL CHEMISTRY UK LTD is London, United Kingdom.

What legal structure is REAL CHEMISTRY UK LTD registered as?

REAL CHEMISTRY UK LTD is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of REAL CHEMISTRY UK LTD?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for REAL CHEMISTRY UK LTD are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Michael Manaloto (appointed 2025-11-03) serves as Director; Cristina Eberle (appointed 2024-12-19) serves as Company Secretary. The remaining 3 records shown (Matthew Holt, Brian Murphy and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at REAL CHEMISTRY UK LTD sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does REAL CHEMISTRY UK LTD have a parent company or subsidiaries?

REAL CHEMISTRY UK LTD sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Real Chemistry International, LLC, registered in United States.

Can Zavia monitor changes to REAL CHEMISTRY UK LTD's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to REAL CHEMISTRY UK LTD's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access REAL CHEMISTRY UK LTD's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like REAL CHEMISTRY UK LTD's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.