Skip links
Companies
› Germany › REHASAN Klinik Grömitz Betriebs GmbH
REHASAN Klinik Grömitz Betriebs GmbH logo

REHASAN Klinik Grömitz Betriebs GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 96050 Köln
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Köln, Germany
Website
www.ostseeklinik-groemitz.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

REHASAN Klinik Grömitz Betriebs GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 96050 Köln, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Köln, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for REHASAN Klinik Grömitz Betriebs GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for REHASAN Klinik Grömitz Betriebs GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Gerhard Rudolf Lang, holding 20% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Hans Matthias Lüneburg at 20%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Gerhard Rudolf Lang 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Hans Matthias Lüneburg 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Dieter Quast 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Hans-Hermann Leimbach 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Heidi Lüneburg 20% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Two of the 4 officer records shown for REHASAN Klinik Grömitz Betriebs GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Frank Roschewsky (appointed 2018-10-24) and Axel Mau both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Carl Martin Lorenzen and Sandra Meis) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at REHASAN Klinik Grömitz Betriebs GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

FR
Frank Roschewsky ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-10-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AM
Axel Mau ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CM
Carl Martin Lorenzen RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-10-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SM
Sandra Meis RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-10-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

REHASAN Klinik Grömitz Betriebs GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, REHASAN Kliniken Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. The full chain up to REHASAN Kliniken Holding GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by REHASAN Klinik Grömitz Betriebs GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
REHASAN Kliniken Holding GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on REHASAN Klinik Grömitz Betriebs GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns REHASAN Klinik Grömitz Betriebs GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for REHASAN Klinik Grömitz Betriebs GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Gerhard Rudolf Lang, holding 20% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Hans Matthias Lüneburg at 20%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is REHASAN Klinik Grömitz Betriebs GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for REHASAN Klinik Grömitz Betriebs GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does REHASAN Klinik Grömitz Betriebs GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for REHASAN Klinik Grömitz Betriebs GmbH.

What is REHASAN Klinik Grömitz Betriebs GmbH's company registration number?

REHASAN Klinik Grömitz Betriebs GmbH's registration number is HRB 96050 Köln, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is REHASAN Klinik Grömitz Betriebs GmbH still an active company?

REHASAN Klinik Grömitz Betriebs GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is REHASAN Klinik Grömitz Betriebs GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for REHASAN Klinik Grömitz Betriebs GmbH is Köln, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of REHASAN Klinik Grömitz Betriebs GmbH?

Two of the 4 officer records shown for REHASAN Klinik Grömitz Betriebs GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Frank Roschewsky (appointed 2018-10-24) and Axel Mau both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Carl Martin Lorenzen and Sandra Meis) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at REHASAN Klinik Grömitz Betriebs GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does REHASAN Klinik Grömitz Betriebs GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

REHASAN Klinik Grömitz Betriebs GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, REHASAN Kliniken Holding GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to REHASAN Klinik Grömitz Betriebs GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to REHASAN Klinik Grömitz Betriebs GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access REHASAN Klinik Grömitz Betriebs GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like REHASAN Klinik Grömitz Betriebs GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.