REHAU LIMITED
REHAU LIMITED is a private limited company registered in England and Wales under company number 00722004. It was incorporated on 19 April 1962 and is recorded as active on the Companies House register as of 23 September 2026. The company’s registered office is at Hill Court, Walford, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire, HR9 5QN, and Companies House classifies its principal activity under SIC code 22290, manufacture of other plastic products.
According to REHAU’s UK website, REHAU LIMITED trades from this Ross-on-Wye address as REHAU’s UK head office, supplying polymer-based Building Solutions products – including window and door systems, underfloor heating and drinking-water plumbing systems – alongside interior-design and civil-engineering-related product ranges, serving homeowners, specifiers such as architects and designers, and trade and distributor partners. REHAU LIMITED forms part of the REHAU Group, a privately held, family-owned polymer processor founded in 1948 and headquartered in Muri bei Bern, Switzerland; Group-level reporting describes REHAU Group’s combined operations as spanning automotive, building/window, furniture, medical-technology and industrial-polymer applications across more than 160 locations worldwide, but these figures are consolidated Group measures and are not reported separately for REHAU LIMITED. REHAU LIMITED’s shares are not admitted to trading on any stock exchange, and no independently verified turnover or employee-count figures specific to the UK legal entity were identified during research.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
2
Shareholders of REHAU LIMITED
Company shareholder register data associated with this profile, verified 22 September 2026, records REHAU VERWALTUNGSZENTRALE AG as the sole disclosed shareholder of REHAU LIMITED, holding 19,400,000 Ordinary shares of £1.00 each (100% of issued share capital). Companies House’s persons-with-significant-control register separately confirms Rehau Verwaltungszentrale AG (Switzerland, registered as CHE-101.937.973, a Swiss stock company) as a person with significant control, recorded as holding 75% or more of REHAU LIMITED’s shares and voting rights, notified 6 April 2016. The same PSC register additionally lists five individual directors – Matthew Richard Baker, Martin John Hitchin, Sergio Ademar Fonseca, Barry Mark Gilligan and Russell Anthony Hand – each recorded as having “significant influence or control” rather than a disclosed shareholding, alongside two historical PSCs (Helmut Eberhard Karl Wagner and Clive Timothy Adrian Ware) who have since ceased. Disclosure of REHAU LIMITED’s direct shareholding therefore appears complete, dated between the 2016 PSC notification and the September 2026 shareholder-register verification.
Data availability
Classification: Full. Companies House’s persons-with-significant-control register and the company’s own shareholder register are consistent in identifying Rehau Verwaltungszentrale AG as the majority/sole corporate shareholder; no further ownership chain above this Swiss parent is disclosed in UK filings, and no individual ultimate beneficial owner with a calculable percentage is named.
Sources
- Companies House – Persons with Significant Control register, company number 00722004
- Companies House – Company overview, company number 00722004
- Company shareholder register data, verified 22 September 2026
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| REHAU VERWALTUNGSZENTRALE AG | 100% | Companies House | |
| REHAU VERWALTUNGSZENTRALE AG | 100% | Companies House |
Officers
17
Directors and officers of REHAU LIMITED
Companies House records sixteen officer appointments for REHAU LIMITED, of which six remain active: five directors and one company secretary. The current directors are Matthew Richard Baker (appointed 1 January 2015), Martin John Hitchin (appointed 10 October 2006), Sergio Ademar Fonseca (appointed 16 August 2018), Barry Mark Gilligan (appointed 1 June 2026) and Russell Anthony Hand (appointed 1 June 2026); Hannah Jade Barton was appointed Company Secretary on 23 April 2026. Baker, Hitchin and Gilligan are recorded with British nationality and a country of residence in the United Kingdom; Fonseca is recorded with Brazilian and British nationality and a country of residence in England. Ten further officer appointments, dating back to the 1990s, are recorded as resigned. This overview reflects Companies House officer data reviewed 23 September 2026.
Recent officer changes
- Barry Mark Gilligan and Russell Anthony Hand each appointed Director, 1 June 2026 (source: Companies House).
- Hannah Jade Barton appointed Company Secretary, 23 April 2026, following the resignation of the previous secretary on the same date (source: Companies House).
Data availability
Classification: Full. Companies House publishes current and historical officer appointment and resignation dates together with nationality and country of residence for REHAU LIMITED’s directors; occupation, as distinct from legal role, and residential addresses are not separately reported.
Sources
- Companies House – Officers list, company number 00722004
Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Companies House, including entries the profile above does not cover.
Group Structure
Group structure of REHAU LIMITED
REHAU LIMITED is not an independent company. Companies House’s persons-with-significant-control register names Rehau Verwaltungszentrale AG, a Swiss stock company registered in Switzerland (CHE-101.937.973) and based in Muri bei Bern, as holding 75% or more of REHAU LIMITED’s shares and voting rights, notified 6 April 2016 – consistent with the company’s own shareholder register, which records Rehau Verwaltungszentrale AG as holding 100% of issued ordinary share capital. One direct subsidiary is separately confirmed through its own PSC filing: PVCR LTD (company number 03021758), whose persons-with-significant-control register names REHAU LIMITED as holding 75% or more of its shares, also notified 6 April 2016. REHAU LIMITED’s own linked-entity data references a further associated company, REHAU LIMITED (Ireland, registration 908177), but this relationship could not be independently confirmed through UK Companies House filings and is therefore omitted from the verified table below. Rehau Verwaltungszentrale AG is described on REHAU’s own corporate website as the parent holding company of the privately held, family-owned REHAU Group; UK filings do not disclose any ownership chain above this Swiss parent. Group information reviewed 23 September 2026.
Verified corporate relationships
| Entity | Country | Registration number | Relationship | Ownership | Status | Information date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rehau Verwaltungszentrale AG | CH | CHE-101.937.973 | Immediate parent | 75% or more of shares & voting rights | Active | 6 Apr 2016 (PSC notified) |
| PVCR LTD | GB | 03021758 | Direct subsidiary | 75% or more of shares | Active | 6 Apr 2016 (PSC notified) |
Data availability
Classification: Partial. The immediate parent and one direct subsidiary are verified through Companies House PSC cross-filings; the wider REHAU Group structure, including other REHAU entities operating internationally, could not be independently confirmed as corporate relationships of REHAU LIMITED through UK filings and is therefore not included above.
Sources
- Companies House – Persons with Significant Control register, company numbers 00722004 and 03021758
- Companies House – Company overview, company number 00722004
- REHAU – corporate website, rehau.com
Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Companies House, including entries the profile above does not cover.
Wagner Generations AG
Switzerland
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does REHAU LIMITED do?
REHAU LIMITED (company number 00722004) is a private limited company registered in England and Wales, incorporated 19 April 1962 and registered at Hill Court, Walford, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire, HR9 5QN; Companies House classifies it under SIC code 22290, manufacture of other plastic products, and its UK website describes it as REHAU's UK head office supplying polymer-based building solutions such as window and door systems, underfloor heating and plumbing systems.
Who owns REHAU LIMITED?
Company shareholder register data verified 22 September 2026 records Rehau Verwaltungszentrale AG (Switzerland) as sole shareholder of REHAU LIMITED with 100% of issued ordinary share capital; Companies House's persons-with-significant-control register separately confirms Rehau Verwaltungszentrale AG holding 75% or more of shares and voting rights, notified 6 April 2016.
Who is REHAU LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No individual ultimate beneficial owner with a calculable ownership percentage is disclosed; Companies House's PSC register names the corporate parent Rehau Verwaltungszentrale AG (Switzerland) as holding 75% or more of shares, alongside five UK/Brazilian-British directors recorded as having significant influence or control rather than a disclosed shareholding.
What is REHAU LIMITED's company registration number?
REHAU LIMITED's registration number is 00722004, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.
Is REHAU LIMITED still an active company?
REHAU LIMITED's status on Companies House is listed as active.
When was REHAU LIMITED incorporated?
REHAU LIMITED was incorporated on 19 April 1962, according to Companies House.
What is REHAU LIMITED's registered address?
The registered address on file for REHAU LIMITED is ROSS ON WYE HEREFORDSHIRE, United Kingdom.
What legal structure is REHAU LIMITED registered as?
REHAU LIMITED is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in United Kingdom.
Is REHAU LIMITED listed on a stock exchange?
REHAU LIMITED's shares are not admitted to trading on any stock exchange; it is a privately held company.
Who are the officers/directors of REHAU LIMITED?
Companies House records six active officers of REHAU LIMITED as of 23 September 2026 – directors Matthew Richard Baker, Martin John Hitchin, Sergio Ademar Fonseca, Barry Mark Gilligan and Russell Anthony Hand, and company secretary Hannah Jade Barton – alongside ten historical officer appointments recorded as resigned.
Does REHAU LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?
REHAU LIMITED's immediate parent is Rehau Verwaltungszentrale AG (Switzerland, CHE-101.937.973), holding 75% or more of shares per Companies House PSC filings notified 6 April 2016; one direct subsidiary, PVCR LTD (GB 03021758), is separately confirmed via its own PSC filing, and Rehau Verwaltungszentrale AG is described by REHAU as the parent holding company of the privately held REHAU Group.
Can Zavia monitor changes to REHAU LIMITED's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to REHAU LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access REHAU LIMITED's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like REHAU LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 25 September 2026.