Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Rems-Murr-Kliniken gGmbH
Rems-Murr-Kliniken gGmbH logo

Rems-Murr-Kliniken gGmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 726530 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Winnenden, Germany
Website
www.rems-murr-kliniken.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Rems-Murr-Kliniken gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 726530 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Winnenden, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Rems-Murr-Kliniken gGmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for Rems-Murr-Kliniken gGmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Rems-Murr-Kliniken gGmbH

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Rems-Murr-Kliniken gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). André Ralf Mertel (appointed 2022-08-01) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Rainer Gustav Dieter Pfrommer (appointed 2022-08-01), Anja Krehahn (appointed 2022-10-20) and Christian Jurgen Schliep all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Marc Nickel) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 12 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

AR
André Ralf Mertel ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-08-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RG
Rainer Gustav Dieter Pfrommer ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-08-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AK
Anja Krehahn ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-10-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CJ
Christian Jurgen Schliep ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MN
Marc Nickel RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-04-13
Resigned
2022-08-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Rems-Murr-Kliniken gGmbH

Rems-Murr-Kliniken gGmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Rems-Murr-Kliniken gGmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Rems-Murr-Kliniken MVZ gGmbH (Germany)
  • Bildungszentrum fur Gesundheitsberufe Rems-Murr gGmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg
Germany
Rems-Murr-Kliniken MVZ gGmbH
GermanyDE 70190B780478

Bildungszentrum fur Gesundheitsberufe Rems-Murr gGmbH
GermanyDE 70190B744016

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Rems-Murr-Kliniken gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Rems-Murr-Kliniken gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Rems-Murr-Kliniken gGmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Rems-Murr-Kliniken gGmbH's company registration number?

Rems-Murr-Kliniken gGmbH's registration number is HRB 726530 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Rems-Murr-Kliniken gGmbH still an active company?

Rems-Murr-Kliniken gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Rems-Murr-Kliniken gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Rems-Murr-Kliniken gGmbH is Winnenden, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Rems-Murr-Kliniken gGmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Rems-Murr-Kliniken gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). André Ralf Mertel (appointed 2022-08-01) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Rainer Gustav Dieter Pfrommer (appointed 2022-08-01), Anja Krehahn (appointed 2022-10-20) and Christian Jurgen Schliep all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Marc Nickel) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does Rems-Murr-Kliniken gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Rems-Murr-Kliniken gGmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Baden-Wurttemberg, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Rems-Murr-Kliniken gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Rems-Murr-Kliniken gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Rems-Murr-Kliniken gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Rems-Murr-Kliniken gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.