Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › RESERVEDELSFABRIKKEN A/S
RESERVEDELSFABRIKKEN A/S logo

RESERVEDELSFABRIKKEN A/S

Active

Registration No.
31501016
Incorporation Date
2008-06-23
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hjallerup, Denmark
Website
www.reservedelsfabrikken.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

RESERVEDELSFABRIKKEN A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 31501016, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 23 June 2008 and lists its registered address as Hjallerup, Denmark. 4 shareholders are on record for RESERVEDELSFABRIKKEN A/S, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for RESERVEDELSFABRIKKEN A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is JASON FINANS A/S, holding 52.6% — a majority holding — followed by MORTEN MØLBJERG HOLDING ApS at 35.9%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
JASON FINANS A/S 52.6% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
MORTEN MØLBJERG HOLDING ApS 35.9% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
Lene Mølbjerg Svennum 5.8% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
Karin Mølbjerg Thomsen 5.8% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Stiftere of RESERVEDELSFABRIKKEN A/S currently on record is Peter Mølbjerg; five officers are currently on record for RESERVEDELSFABRIKKEN A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at RESERVEDELSFABRIKKEN A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PM
Peter Mølbjerg ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-06-23
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Stiftere

MM
Morten Mølbjerg ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-12-12
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

HS
Hans Smith Andersen ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-12-12
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

LS
Lars Sigurd Espersen ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-12-19
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

FE
Flemming Eriksen ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-12-19
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

RESERVEDELSFABRIKKEN A/S sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Hsa Management ApS, registered in Denmark. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above RESERVEDELSFABRIKKEN A/S is Jason Finans A/S, holding 52.6% as filed in RESERVEDELSFABRIKKEN A/S's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Hsa Management ApS sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Hsa Management ApS
Denmark
Rdf Ejendomme A/S
DenmarkDK 41962186

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on RESERVEDELSFABRIKKEN A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns RESERVEDELSFABRIKKEN A/S?

Four shareholders are currently on record for RESERVEDELSFABRIKKEN A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is JASON FINANS A/S, holding 52.6% — a majority holding — followed by MORTEN MØLBJERG HOLDING ApS at 35.9%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is RESERVEDELSFABRIKKEN A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for RESERVEDELSFABRIKKEN A/S is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does RESERVEDELSFABRIKKEN A/S have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for RESERVEDELSFABRIKKEN A/S.

What is RESERVEDELSFABRIKKEN A/S's company registration number?

RESERVEDELSFABRIKKEN A/S's registration number is 31501016, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is RESERVEDELSFABRIKKEN A/S still an active company?

RESERVEDELSFABRIKKEN A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was RESERVEDELSFABRIKKEN A/S incorporated?

RESERVEDELSFABRIKKEN A/S was incorporated on 23 June 2008, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is RESERVEDELSFABRIKKEN A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for RESERVEDELSFABRIKKEN A/S is Hjallerup, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of RESERVEDELSFABRIKKEN A/S?

The Stiftere of RESERVEDELSFABRIKKEN A/S currently on record is Peter Mølbjerg; five officers are currently on record for RESERVEDELSFABRIKKEN A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Management authority at RESERVEDELSFABRIKKEN A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does RESERVEDELSFABRIKKEN A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

RESERVEDELSFABRIKKEN A/S sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Hsa Management ApS, registered in Denmark. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to RESERVEDELSFABRIKKEN A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to RESERVEDELSFABRIKKEN A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access RESERVEDELSFABRIKKEN A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like RESERVEDELSFABRIKKEN A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.