Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Reuther GmbH
Reuther GmbH logo

Reuther GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 1807 Landau
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Lustadt, Germany
Website
www.baeckerei-reuther.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Reuther GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 1807 Landau, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Lustadt, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Reuther GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Reuther GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Jens Reuther, holding 49% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Jens Reuther at 45%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Jens Reuther 49% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Jens Reuther 45% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Reuther GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jens Reuther (appointed 2017-12-22) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Kerstin Valder (appointed 2017-12-22) and Ronnie Danner (appointed 2017-12-22) both serve as Officer. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves.

Management authority at Reuther GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JR
Jens Reuther ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-12-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KV
Kerstin Valder ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-12-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RD
Ronnie Danner ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-12-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JR
Jens Reuther RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-12-03
Resigned
2017-12-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Reuther GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Reuther GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Reuther GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Jens Reuther, holding 49% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Jens Reuther at 45%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Reuther GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Reuther GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Reuther GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Reuther GmbH.

What is Reuther GmbH's company registration number?

Reuther GmbH's registration number is HRB 1807 Landau, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Reuther GmbH still an active company?

Reuther GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Reuther GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Reuther GmbH is Lustadt, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Reuther GmbH?

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Reuther GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jens Reuther (appointed 2017-12-22) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Kerstin Valder (appointed 2017-12-22) and Ronnie Danner (appointed 2017-12-22) both serve as Officer. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves. Management authority at Reuther GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Reuther GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Reuther GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Reuther GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Reuther GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.