Skip links
Companies
› United States › Riceland Foods, Inc.
Riceland Foods, Inc. logo

Riceland Foods, Inc.

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
34190932F
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
STUTTGART, United States
Website
www.riceland.coop/
Source: Arkansas Secretary of State

Riceland Foods, Inc. is a Public Limited Company registered in United States under 34190932F, and its current status with Arkansas Secretary of State is active. Its registered address on file is STUTTGART, United States. No shareholders are recorded for Riceland Foods, Inc.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Riceland Foods, Inc.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Arkansas Secretary of State and was last updated on 15 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Arkansas Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Chairman of Riceland Foods, Inc. currently on record is RICHARD HILLMAN; five officers are currently on record for Riceland Foods, Inc., filed with Arkansas Secretary of State.

The register reports 19 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RH
RICHARD HILLMAN ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Chairman

NC
NICOLE CREASON ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-10-01
Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

SK
SHILOH KILLIAN ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-10-01
Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

SG
SCOTT GOWER ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

BR
BILL REED ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Principal

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Riceland Foods, Inc. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Riceland Foods, Inc.
United States
Rito Partnership
United States#0229131865

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Riceland Foods, Inc.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Riceland Foods, Inc.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Riceland Foods, Inc.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Riceland Foods, Inc.'s company registration number?

Riceland Foods, Inc.'s registration number is 34190932F, filed with Arkansas Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Riceland Foods, Inc. still an active company?

Riceland Foods, Inc.'s status on Arkansas Secretary of State is listed as active.

What is Riceland Foods, Inc.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Riceland Foods, Inc. is STUTTGART, United States.

What legal structure is Riceland Foods, Inc. registered as?

Riceland Foods, Inc. is registered as a Public Limited Company in United States.

Who are the officers/directors of Riceland Foods, Inc.?

The Chairman of Riceland Foods, Inc. currently on record is RICHARD HILLMAN; five officers are currently on record for Riceland Foods, Inc., filed with Arkansas Secretary of State.

Does Riceland Foods, Inc. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Riceland Foods, Inc. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Riceland Foods, Inc.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Arkansas Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Riceland Foods, Inc.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Riceland Foods, Inc.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like Riceland Foods, Inc.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Arkansas Secretary of State and was last synced on 15 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.