Skip links
Companies
› France › RICHARD
RICHARD logo

RICHARD

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
64203312000022
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
GENNEVILLIERS, France
Website
www.richard.fr/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

RICHARD is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 64203312000022, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is GENNEVILLIERS, France. 2 shareholders are on record for RICHARD, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for RICHARD, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce.

The largest of these is Andre Richard, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Pierre Richard at 50%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Andre Richard 50% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)
Pierre Richard 50% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for RICHARD are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Corinne Richard serves as Chief Executive Officer; Celine Richard serves as President Of Sas; Sas Gerard Pommier serves as Statutory Auditor. The remaining 2 records shown (Corinne Valérie Richard and André Georges Richard) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 35 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at RICHARD sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CR
Corinne Richard ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chief Executive Officer

CR
Celine Richard ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President Of Sas

SG
Sas Gerard Pommier ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

CV
Corinne Valérie Richard RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-01-30
Resigned
2023-01-06
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

AG
André Georges Richard RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-01-30
Resigned
2023-01-06
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

RICHARD sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, FINAGRAL, registered in France. 10 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to FINAGRAL is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by RICHARD's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 10 subsidiaries span France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 10 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
FINAGRAL
France
SOGEMA
FranceFR 44511255000022

INTER CAVES+ subsidiaries
FranceFR 31199931200557

CHATEAU DE CORCELLES
FranceFR 63378004400010

SCEA CHATEAU ESCALETTE
FranceFR 81093727600022

SOC CIVILE CHATEAU GANTONNET
FranceFR 32144651000018

SOPROVIN
FranceFR 50031514800014

SCI DU DOMAINE DES TOURS
FranceFR 77972844300010

NOEL BRIDAY
FranceFR 77564371100036

+2 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on RICHARD?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns RICHARD?

Two shareholders are currently on record for RICHARD, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Andre Richard, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Pierre Richard at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is RICHARD's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for RICHARD is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does RICHARD have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for RICHARD.

What is RICHARD's company registration number?

RICHARD's registration number is 64203312000022, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is RICHARD still an active company?

RICHARD's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is RICHARD's registered address?

The registered address on file for RICHARD is GENNEVILLIERS, France.

What legal structure is RICHARD registered as?

RICHARD is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of RICHARD?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for RICHARD are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Corinne Richard serves as Chief Executive Officer; Celine Richard serves as President Of Sas; Sas Gerard Pommier serves as Statutory Auditor. The remaining 2 records shown (Corinne Valérie Richard and André Georges Richard) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at RICHARD sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does RICHARD have a parent company or subsidiaries?

RICHARD sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, FINAGRAL, registered in France. 10 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 10 subsidiaries span France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 10 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to RICHARD's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to RICHARD's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access RICHARD's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like RICHARD's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.