Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Richard Gramling GmbH & Co KG

Richard Gramling GmbH & Co KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 100152 Mannheim
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ettlingen, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Richard Gramling GmbH & Co KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 100152 Mannheim, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Ettlingen, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Richard Gramling GmbH & Co KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Richard Gramling GmbH & Co KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Günther Graf von Hardenberg-Stiftung, holding 76.2% — a majority holding — followed by Patricia Gramling at 17.5%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Günther Graf von Hardenberg-Stiftung 76.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Patricia Gramling 17.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Lara Maier 3.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Carla Maier 3.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Richard Gramling GmbH & Co KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Tatjana Carius (appointed 2023-01-23) and Patrik Böhm both serve as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Hans Georg Christian Sante and Werner Gramling) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Richard Gramling GmbH & Co KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TC
Tatjana Carius ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-01-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

PB
Patrik Böhm ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HG
Hans Georg Christian Sante RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-12-04
Resigned
2015-10-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

WG
Werner Gramling RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-12-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

WG
Werner Gramling RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-12-21
Resigned
2016-04-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Richard Gramling GmbH & Co KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Gunther Graf von Hardenberg-Stiftung, registered in Germany. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Gunther Graf von Hardenberg-Stiftung is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Richard Gramling GmbH & Co KG's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 5 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Gunther Graf von Hardenberg-Stiftung
Germany
E & G Autohandel Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 68159B107789

Graf Hardenberg Sportwagen GmbH
GermanyDE 76829B32105

Graf Hardenberg Motorcycle GmbH
GermanyDE 68159B730875

E + G Autohandel GmbH & Co. Beteiligungs KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 68159A104315

Autohaus-Gramling Sportwagen GmbH
GermanyDE 68159B104455

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Richard Gramling GmbH & Co KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Richard Gramling GmbH & Co KG?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Richard Gramling GmbH & Co KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Günther Graf von Hardenberg-Stiftung, holding 76.2% — a majority holding — followed by Patricia Gramling at 17.5%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Richard Gramling GmbH & Co KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Richard Gramling GmbH & Co KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Richard Gramling GmbH & Co KG have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Richard Gramling GmbH & Co KG.

What is Richard Gramling GmbH & Co KG's company registration number?

Richard Gramling GmbH & Co KG's registration number is HRA 100152 Mannheim, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Richard Gramling GmbH & Co KG still an active company?

Richard Gramling GmbH & Co KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Richard Gramling GmbH & Co KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Richard Gramling GmbH & Co KG is Ettlingen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Richard Gramling GmbH & Co KG?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Richard Gramling GmbH & Co KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Tatjana Carius (appointed 2023-01-23) and Patrik Böhm both serve as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Hans Georg Christian Sante and Werner Gramling) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Richard Gramling GmbH & Co KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Richard Gramling GmbH & Co KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Richard Gramling GmbH & Co KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Gunther Graf von Hardenberg-Stiftung, registered in Germany. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 5 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Richard Gramling GmbH & Co KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Richard Gramling GmbH & Co KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Richard Gramling GmbH & Co KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Richard Gramling GmbH & Co KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.