Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › RISE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST
RISE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST logo

RISE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
08138372
Incorporation Date
2012-07-11
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Syston, United Kingdom
Website
www.risemat.co.uk/
Source: Companies House

RISE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in United Kingdom under 08138372, and its current status with Companies House is active. The company was incorporated on 11 July 2012 and lists its registered address as Syston, United Kingdom. No shareholders are recorded for RISE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Confirmation Statement (CS01) under the Companies Act 2006, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for RISE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Director of RISE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST currently on record is Stephen Adshead; five officers are currently on record for RISE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST, filed with Companies House.

The register reports 45 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SA
Stephen Adshead ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-04-11
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

KA
Kathryn Allsopp ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-06-04
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

SG
SARAH GRAIN ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-09-06
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

MH
Mark Haggan ACTIVE

Appointed
2025-07-02
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

JM
Jaison Mathew ACTIVE

Appointed
2026-01-11
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on RISE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is RISE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for RISE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is RISE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST's company registration number?

RISE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST's registration number is 08138372, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.

Is RISE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST still an active company?

RISE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST's status on Companies House is listed as active.

When was RISE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST incorporated?

RISE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST was incorporated on 11 July 2012, according to Companies House.

What is RISE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST's registered address?

The registered address on file for RISE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST is Syston, United Kingdom.

What legal structure is RISE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST registered as?

RISE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of RISE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST?

The Director of RISE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST currently on record is Stephen Adshead; five officers are currently on record for RISE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST, filed with Companies House.

Can Zavia monitor changes to RISE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to RISE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access RISE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like RISE MULTI ACADEMY TRUST's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.