Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Rittner Food Service GmbH & Co. KG
Rittner Food Service GmbH & Co. KG logo

Rittner Food Service GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 90408 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Unterschleißheim, Germany
Website
www.rittnerfoodservice.servicebund.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Rittner Food Service GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 90408 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Unterschleißheim, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Rittner Food Service GmbH & Co. KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 13 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Rittner Food Service GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Deutsche Food GmbH & Co. KG, holding 87.1% — a majority holding — followed by Troiber GmbH & Co. KG at 11.9%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Deutsche Food GmbH & Co. KG 87.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Troiber GmbH & Co. KG 11.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Josef Zink GmbH 1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Rittner Food Service GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Schulze (appointed 2013-03-01), Damir Prstac (appointed 2017-08-23) and Branislav Barisic (appointed 2017-12-20) all serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Helmut Rittner and Barbara Wagensohner) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Rittner Food Service GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MS
Michael Schulze ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-03-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DP
Damir Prstac ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-08-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

BB
Branislav Barisic ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-12-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HR
Helmut Rittner RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-08-23
Resigned
2014-03-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

BW
Barbara Wagensohner RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-08-23
Resigned
2017-12-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Rittner Food Service GmbH & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Deutsche Food GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. Immediately above Rittner Food Service GmbH & Co. KG is Deutsche Food GmbH & Co. KG, holding 87.1% as filed in Rittner Food Service GmbH & Co. KG's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
Deutsche Food GmbH & Co. KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Rittner Food Service GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Rittner Food Service GmbH & Co. KG?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Rittner Food Service GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Deutsche Food GmbH & Co. KG, holding 87.1% — a majority holding — followed by Troiber GmbH & Co. KG at 11.9%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Rittner Food Service GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Rittner Food Service GmbH & Co. KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Rittner Food Service GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Rittner Food Service GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Rittner Food Service GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Rittner Food Service GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 90408 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Rittner Food Service GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Rittner Food Service GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Rittner Food Service GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Rittner Food Service GmbH & Co. KG is Unterschleißheim, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Rittner Food Service GmbH & Co. KG?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Rittner Food Service GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Schulze (appointed 2013-03-01), Damir Prstac (appointed 2017-08-23) and Branislav Barisic (appointed 2017-12-20) all serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Helmut Rittner and Barbara Wagensohner) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Rittner Food Service GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Rittner Food Service GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Rittner Food Service GmbH & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Deutsche Food GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Rittner Food Service GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Rittner Food Service GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Rittner Food Service GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Rittner Food Service GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 13 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.