Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Robert Bosch Power Tools GmbH
Robert Bosch Power Tools GmbH logo

Robert Bosch Power Tools GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 756628 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Leinfelden-Echterdingen, Germany
Website
www.bosch-pt.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Robert Bosch Power Tools GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 756628 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Leinfelden-Echterdingen, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Robert Bosch Power Tools GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for Robert Bosch Power Tools GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Robert Bosch Power Tools GmbH

No current officer appointment is recorded for Robert Bosch Power Tools GmbH in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 45 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

KB
Konrad Berner RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-04-08
Resigned
2006-05-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AS
Achim Simshäuser RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-04-08
Resigned
2011-04-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JF
Jörg Friedrich RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-05-04
Resigned
2013-07-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TS
Tobias Seling RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-04-08
Resigned
2010-11-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

OW
Oliver Wilke RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-07-19
Resigned
2012-01-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Robert Bosch Power Tools GmbH

Robert Bosch Power Tools GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, R o b e r t B o s c h S t i f t u n g Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, registered in Germany. The full chain up to R o b e r t B o s c h S t i f t u n g Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Robert Bosch Power Tools GmbH's own shareholder record.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
R o b e r t B o s c h S t i f t u n g Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Robert Bosch Power Tools GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Robert Bosch Power Tools GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Robert Bosch Power Tools GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Robert Bosch Power Tools GmbH's company registration number?

Robert Bosch Power Tools GmbH's registration number is HRB 756628 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Robert Bosch Power Tools GmbH still an active company?

Robert Bosch Power Tools GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Robert Bosch Power Tools GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Robert Bosch Power Tools GmbH is Leinfelden-Echterdingen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Robert Bosch Power Tools GmbH?

No current officer appointment is recorded for Robert Bosch Power Tools GmbH in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does Robert Bosch Power Tools GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Robert Bosch Power Tools GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, R o b e r t B o s c h S t i f t u n g Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Robert Bosch Power Tools GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Robert Bosch Power Tools GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Robert Bosch Power Tools GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Robert Bosch Power Tools GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.