Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Robert Müller GmbH
Robert Müller GmbH logo

Robert Müller GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 23744 Saarbrücken
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Saarlouis, Germany
Website
www.robert-mueller.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Robert Müller GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 23744 Saarbrücken, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Saarlouis, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Robert Müller GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Robert Müller GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is UMH GmbH, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Peter Müller at 38%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
UMH GmbH 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Peter Müller 38% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Uwe Müller 6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Robert Müller 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Robert Müller GmbH currently on record is Uwe Müller; five officers are currently on record for Robert Müller GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Management authority at Robert Müller GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

UM
Uwe Müller ACTIVE

Appointed
2003-11-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RM
Robert Müller ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-06-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AM
Anna Müller-Marko ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-12-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HM
Heike Maria Adam ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-12-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PM
Peter Müller ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-12-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Robert Müller GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, UMH GmbH, registered in Germany. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above Robert Müller GmbH is UMH GmbH, holding 51% as filed in Robert Müller GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany, France jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
UMH GmbH
Germany
Robert Muller Logistik Service GmbH und Co KG
GermanyDE 66119A21789

Robert Muller Logistik Service Gechäftsfuhrungsges. mbH
GermanyDE 66119B25155

ROBERT MULLER SARL
FranceFR 39194118400015

Robert Müller Logistik Service Gechäftsführungsgesellschaft mbH
GermanyDE HRB 25155 Saarbrücken

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Robert Müller GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Robert Müller GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Robert Müller GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is UMH GmbH, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Peter Müller at 38%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Robert Müller GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Robert Müller GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Robert Müller GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Robert Müller GmbH.

What is Robert Müller GmbH's company registration number?

Robert Müller GmbH's registration number is HRB 23744 Saarbrücken, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Robert Müller GmbH still an active company?

Robert Müller GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Robert Müller GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Robert Müller GmbH is Saarlouis, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Robert Müller GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Robert Müller GmbH currently on record is Uwe Müller; five officers are currently on record for Robert Müller GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Robert Müller GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Robert Müller GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Robert Müller GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, UMH GmbH, registered in Germany. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany, France jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Robert Müller GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Robert Müller GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Robert Müller GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Robert Müller GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.