Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Rodekohr Holding GmbH & Co. KG

Rodekohr Holding GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 203278 Walsrode
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bruchhausen-Vilsen, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Rodekohr Holding GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 203278 Walsrode, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bruchhausen-Vilsen, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Rodekohr Holding GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Rodekohr Holding GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Henning Rodekohr, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Amai Kristina Kummrow at 49%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Henning Rodekohr 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Amai Kristina Kummrow 49% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for Rodekohr Holding GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Henning Rodekohr (appointed 2016-12-15) and Amai Kristina Kummrow (appointed 2016-12-23) both serve as Limited Partner.

Management authority at Rodekohr Holding GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HR
Henning Rodekohr ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-12-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

AK
Amai Kristina Kummrow ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-12-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Rodekohr Holding GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 3 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Rodekohr Holding GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
VILSA-BRUNNEN Management GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 29664B206329

VILSA-BRUNNEN GmbH & Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 29664A110167

Rodekohr Management GmbH
GermanyDE 29664B206756

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Rodekohr Holding GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Rodekohr Holding GmbH & Co. KG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Rodekohr Holding GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Henning Rodekohr, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Amai Kristina Kummrow at 49%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Rodekohr Holding GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Rodekohr Holding GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Rodekohr Holding GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Rodekohr Holding GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Rodekohr Holding GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Rodekohr Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 203278 Walsrode, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Rodekohr Holding GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Rodekohr Holding GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Rodekohr Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Rodekohr Holding GmbH & Co. KG is Bruchhausen-Vilsen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Rodekohr Holding GmbH & Co. KG?

Two officers are currently on record for Rodekohr Holding GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Henning Rodekohr (appointed 2016-12-15) and Amai Kristina Kummrow (appointed 2016-12-23) both serve as Limited Partner. Management authority at Rodekohr Holding GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Rodekohr Holding GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Rodekohr Holding GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 3 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Rodekohr Holding GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Rodekohr Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Rodekohr Holding GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Rodekohr Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.