Skip links
Companies
› Norway › ROGALAND FYLKESKOMMUNE
ROGALAND FYLKESKOMMUNE logo

ROGALAND FYLKESKOMMUNE

Active

in

Registration No.
971045698
Incorporation Date
1995-06-07
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
STAVANGER, Norway
Website
www.rogfk.no/

ROGALAND FYLKESKOMMUNE is a registered legal entity registered in Norway under 971045698, with active status. The company was incorporated on 7 June 1995 and lists its registered address as STAVANGER, Norway. No shareholders are recorded for ROGALAND FYLKESKOMMUNE; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Aksjonærregisteret (Shareholder Register) under reporting obligations to Norway's tax administration, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for ROGALAND FYLKESKOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of ROGALAND FYLKESKOMMUNE

Four of the 5 officer records shown for ROGALAND FYLKESKOMMUNE are current appointments. Inge Smith Dokken serves as Director; ROGALAND REVISJON IKS serves as Auditor; Gunn Claire Westad and Gunn Claire Hovind Westad both serve as General Manager. The remaining 1 record shown (Håkon Heinrich Schwalb) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

IS
Inge Smith Dokken ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

RR
ROGALAND REVISJON IKS ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Auditor

GC
Gunn Claire Westad ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
General Manager

GC
Gunn Claire Hovind Westad ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
General Manager

HH
Håkon Heinrich Schwalb RESIGNED

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Contact Person

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of ROGALAND FYLKESKOMMUNE

ROGALAND FYLKESKOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 19 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Rogaland Fylkeskommune Kulturavdelingen (Norway)
  • Rogaland Fylkeskommune Samferdselsavdelingen (Norway)
  • Rogaland Fylkeskommune Regionalplanavdelingen (Norway)
  • Rogaland Fylkeskommune Fylkesdirektoren (Norway)
  • Rogaland Fylkeskommune Opplæringsavdelingen (Norway)
  • Tannhelse Rogaland Fkf (Norway)
  • Rogaland Kollektivtrafikk Fkf (Norway)
  • Kolumbus AS (Norway)
  • Rogaland Fylkeskommune Næringsavdelingen (Norway)
  • New Kaupang AS (Norway)

Data availability

Those 19 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 19 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
ROGALAND FYLKESKOMMUNE
Norway
Rogaland Fylkeskommune Kulturavdelingen
NorwayNO 919668660

Rogaland Fylkeskommune Samferdselsavdelingen
NorwayNO 819668922

Rogaland Fylkeskommune Regionalplanavdelingen
NorwayNO 974778491

Rogaland Fylkeskommune Fylkesdirektoren+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 974783215

Rogaland Fylkeskommune Opplæringsavdelingen
NorwayNO 974778483

Tannhelse Rogaland Fkf
NorwayNO 986382496

Rogaland Kollektivtrafikk Fkf
NorwayNO 984087691

Kolumbus AS+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 914749360

+11 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ROGALAND FYLKESKOMMUNE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is ROGALAND FYLKESKOMMUNE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for ROGALAND FYLKESKOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is ROGALAND FYLKESKOMMUNE still an active company?

ROGALAND FYLKESKOMMUNE's status is listed as active.

When was ROGALAND FYLKESKOMMUNE incorporated?

ROGALAND FYLKESKOMMUNE was incorporated on 7 June 1995.

What is ROGALAND FYLKESKOMMUNE's registered address?

The registered address on file for ROGALAND FYLKESKOMMUNE is STAVANGER, Norway.

Who are the officers/directors of ROGALAND FYLKESKOMMUNE?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for ROGALAND FYLKESKOMMUNE are current appointments. Inge Smith Dokken serves as Director; ROGALAND REVISJON IKS serves as Auditor; Gunn Claire Westad and Gunn Claire Hovind Westad both serve as General Manager. The remaining 1 record shown (Håkon Heinrich Schwalb) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does ROGALAND FYLKESKOMMUNE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ROGALAND FYLKESKOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 19 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 19 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 19 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ROGALAND FYLKESKOMMUNE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ROGALAND FYLKESKOMMUNE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ROGALAND FYLKESKOMMUNE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Norway, so records like ROGALAND FYLKESKOMMUNE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.