Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Roos & Kübler GmbH & Co. KG

Roos & Kübler GmbH & Co. KG

Intermediate

in

Registration No.
HRA 530500 Ulm
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ebersbach an der Fils, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Roos & Kübler GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 530500 Ulm, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is intermediate. Its registered address on file is Ebersbach an der Fils, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Roos & Kübler GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Roos & Kübler GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Ulrich Nann, holding 25% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Volker Nann at 25%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Ulrich Nann 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Volker Nann 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Axel Nann 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Rainer Nann 12.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Brigitte Nann 12.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

No current officer appointment is recorded for Roos & Kübler GmbH & Co. KG in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Roos & Kübler GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TR
Thomas Ringel RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-06-02
Resigned
2009-12-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RN
Rainer Nann RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-06-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

UR
Ulrich Rainer Nann RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-06-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

BN
Brigitte Nann RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-09-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

AF
Antje Fischer-Roos RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-12-20
Resigned
2013-08-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Roos & Kübler GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Roos & Kübler GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Stanztechnik Jessen Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
GermanyDE 89073B729411

Weinmayr GmbH
GermanyDE 89073B541476

Lasertechnik Jessen GmbH
GermanyDE 89073B729460

LEFO Formenbau GmbH
GermanyDE 79098B590229

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Roos & Kübler GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Roos & Kübler GmbH & Co. KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Roos & Kübler GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Ulrich Nann, holding 25% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Volker Nann at 25%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Roos & Kübler GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Roos & Kübler GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Roos & Kübler GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Roos & Kübler GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Roos & Kübler GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Roos & Kübler GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 530500 Ulm, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is intermediate.

Is Roos & Kübler GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Roos & Kübler GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as intermediate, not currently active.

What is Roos & Kübler GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Roos & Kübler GmbH & Co. KG is Ebersbach an der Fils, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Roos & Kübler GmbH & Co. KG?

No current officer appointment is recorded for Roos & Kübler GmbH & Co. KG in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Roos & Kübler GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Roos & Kübler GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Roos & Kübler GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Roos & Kübler GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Roos & Kübler GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Roos & Kübler GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Roos & Kübler GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.