Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Rosenberger GmbH & Co. KG

Rosenberger GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 11357 Traunstein
Incorporation Date
2013-09-18
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Tittmoning, Germany
Website
www.rosenberger.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Rosenberger GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 11357 Traunstein, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 18 September 2013 and lists its registered address as Tittmoning, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Rosenberger GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 22 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of Rosenberger GmbH & Co. KG

Five shareholders are currently on record for Rosenberger GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Julian Rosenberger von Papstein, holding 15% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Katharina Rosenberger at 10%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Data availability

The register reports 11 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Julian Rosenberger von Papstein 15% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Katharina Rosenberger 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Deniz Rosenberger 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Johannes Rosenberger 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Hans Georg Rosenberger 3.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Rosenberger GmbH & Co. KG

The Limited Partner of Rosenberger GmbH & Co. KG currently on record is Andreas Rosenberger; five officers are currently on record for Rosenberger GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Rosenberger GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 12 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

AR
Andreas Rosenberger ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-11-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

JR
Johannes Rosenberger ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-11-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

KR
Katharina Rosenberger ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-11-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

DR
Deniz Rosenberger ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-11-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

JR
Jasmin Rosenberger ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-11-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Rosenberger GmbH & Co. KG

Rosenberger GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Rosenberger Hochfrequenztechnik GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • Rosenberger Ingatlanhasznosító Korlatolt Felelössegu Tarsasag (Hungary)
  • HBP CORPORATION LIMITED (Hong Kong)
  • Rosenberger Immobilienverwaltungs-GmbH (Germany)
  • Rosenberger Immobilien GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)

Data availability

Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany, Hungary, Hong Kong jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 5 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Rosenberger GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Rosenberger Hochfrequenztechnik GmbH & Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 83278A5566

Rosenberger Ingatlanhasznosító Korlatolt Felelössegu Tarsasag
HungaryHU 13711982216

HBP CORPORATION LIMITED
Hong KongHK 39749281

Rosenberger Immobilienverwaltungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 83278B32038

Rosenberger Immobilien GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 83278A14466

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Rosenberger GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Rosenberger GmbH & Co. KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Rosenberger GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Julian Rosenberger von Papstein, holding 15% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Katharina Rosenberger at 10%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Rosenberger GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Rosenberger GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Rosenberger GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Rosenberger GmbH & Co. KG. The register reports 11 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Rosenberger GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Rosenberger GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 11357 Traunstein, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Rosenberger GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Rosenberger GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Rosenberger GmbH & Co. KG incorporated?

Rosenberger GmbH & Co. KG was incorporated on 18 September 2013, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Rosenberger GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Rosenberger GmbH & Co. KG is Tittmoning, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Rosenberger GmbH & Co. KG?

The Limited Partner of Rosenberger GmbH & Co. KG currently on record is Andreas Rosenberger; five officers are currently on record for Rosenberger GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Rosenberger GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Rosenberger GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Rosenberger GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany, Hungary, Hong Kong jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 5 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Rosenberger GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Rosenberger GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Rosenberger GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Rosenberger GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 22 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.