Skip links
Companies
› France › ROSSMANN

ROSSMANN

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
58850528900037
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
LA VANCELLE, France
Website
N/A
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

ROSSMANN is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 58850528900037, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is LA VANCELLE, France. 1 shareholder is on record for ROSSMANN, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for ROSSMANN, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce.

The largest of these is Bernard Rossmann, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Bernard Rossmann 100% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Chairman Of The Management Board of ROSSMANN currently on record is Thierry Walter; five officers are currently on record for ROSSMANN, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

The register reports 28 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at ROSSMANN sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TW
Thierry Walter ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chairman Of The Management Board

RR
RICHARD ROSSMANN ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Deputy Ceo

FL
Fabrice Lucien Charles Rossmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-08-03
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Member Of The Supervisory Board

JC
Joanne Cecile Adoue-rossmann ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Member Of The Supervisory Board

CA
Cabinet Aace ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Deputy Statutory Auditor

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

ROSSMANN sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, LOCAMATEL, registered in France. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to LOCAMATEL is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by ROSSMANN's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 5 subsidiaries span France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 5 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
LOCAMATEL
France
SOC FRANCAISE FABRICAT PAPIERS ONDULES+ subsidiaries
FranceFR 59182041000015

SOCIETE DE RECUPERATION DE L'EST
FranceFR 30506321600025

CELTA+ subsidiaries
FranceFR 54210280100066

VALSCIUS BOURGOGNE
FranceFR 31632001900037

CARTONNAGES DINE
FranceFR 91642083900018

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on ROSSMANN?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns ROSSMANN?

One shareholder is currently on record for ROSSMANN, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Bernard Rossmann, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is ROSSMANN's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for ROSSMANN is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does ROSSMANN have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for ROSSMANN.

What is ROSSMANN's company registration number?

ROSSMANN's registration number is 58850528900037, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is ROSSMANN still an active company?

ROSSMANN's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is ROSSMANN's registered address?

The registered address on file for ROSSMANN is LA VANCELLE, France.

What legal structure is ROSSMANN registered as?

ROSSMANN is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of ROSSMANN?

The Chairman Of The Management Board of ROSSMANN currently on record is Thierry Walter; five officers are currently on record for ROSSMANN, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Management authority at ROSSMANN sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does ROSSMANN have a parent company or subsidiaries?

ROSSMANN sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, LOCAMATEL, registered in France. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 5 subsidiaries span France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 5 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to ROSSMANN's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to ROSSMANN's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access ROSSMANN's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like ROSSMANN's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.