Skip links
Companies
› Canada › Royal Bank of Canada
Royal Bank of Canada logo

Royal Bank of Canada

Active

in

Registration No.
N/A
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Canada
Website
www.royalbank.com/
Source: Company Data Enrichment

Royal Bank of Canada is a registered legal entity registered in Canada, and its current status with Company Data Enrichment is active. Its registered address on file is Canada. No shareholders are recorded for Royal Bank of Canada; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the securities register under sections 20 and 50 of the Canada Business Corporations Act, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Royal Bank of Canada; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Company Data Enrichment and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Company Data Enrichment.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Finance And Accounting of Royal Bank of Canada currently on record is Adam Reeder; five officers are currently on record for Royal Bank of Canada, filed with Company Data Enrichment.

The register reports 14 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AR
Adam Reeder ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇦 Canada
Occupation
Finance And Accounting

PP
Prashant Patel ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇦 Canada
Occupation
Vice President, Wealth Management

DM
David Matheson ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇦 Canada
Occupation
Senior Leasing Manager, Atlantic Canada

DL
David Lang ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇦 Canada
Occupation
Finance And Accounting

DH
David Holland ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇦 Canada
Occupation
Sales And Business Development

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Royal Bank of Canada?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Royal Bank of Canada's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Royal Bank of Canada; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is Royal Bank of Canada still an active company?

Royal Bank of Canada's status on Company Data Enrichment is listed as active.

What is Royal Bank of Canada's registered address?

The registered address on file for Royal Bank of Canada is Canada.

Who are the officers/directors of Royal Bank of Canada?

The Finance And Accounting of Royal Bank of Canada currently on record is Adam Reeder; five officers are currently on record for Royal Bank of Canada, filed with Company Data Enrichment.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Royal Bank of Canada's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Company Data Enrichment. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Royal Bank of Canada's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Royal Bank of Canada's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Canada, so records like Royal Bank of Canada's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Company Data Enrichment and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.