Skip links
Companies
› France › RUBIS

RUBIS

Active

in

Registration No.
78439353000067
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
PARIS, France
Website
www.rubis.fr/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

RUBIS is a registered legal entity registered in France under 78439353000067, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is PARIS, France. 5 shareholders are on record for RUBIS, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 23 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of RUBIS

Five shareholders are currently on record for RUBIS, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is iShares International Select Dividend ETF, holding 9.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF at 2.8%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data availability

The register reports 11 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
iShares International Select Dividend ETF 9.5% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)
iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF 2.8% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)
-SSgA SPDR ETFS Europe I-SPDR S&P Euro Dvdnd Arstcrts UCITS ETF (Dist) 2.7% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)
JNL Series Trust-JNL/First Sentier Global Infrastructure Fd 2.6% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)
Tweedy, Browne Fund Inc.-TWEEDY, BROWNE VALUE FUND 1.7% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of RUBIS

Two of the 5 officer records shown for RUBIS are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Kpmg S.a. serves as Statutory Auditor; Carine Bernadette Jeanne Legrand serves as Member Of The Supervisory Board. The remaining 3 records shown (Marie-Hélène Dessailly, Aurélie Alexandrine Chantal Lechevalier and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at RUBIS sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 61 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

KS
Kpmg S.a. ACTIVE ENTITY

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

CB
Carine Bernadette Jeanne Legrand ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Member Of The Supervisory Board

MD
Marie-Hélène Dessailly RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-02-24
Resigned
2022-07-08
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Member Of The Supervisory Board

AA
Aurélie Alexandrine Chantal Lechevalier RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-08-09
Resigned
2022-07-08
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Member Of The Supervisory Board

OM
Olivier Marie Robert Heckenroth RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Member Of The Supervisory Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of RUBIS

RUBIS has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 144 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 27 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • CENTRALE PHOTOVOLTAIQUE DE YCHOUX (France)
  • VITOGAZ MAROC (Morocco)
  • PHOTOSOL SPV 37 (France)
  • PHOTOSOL SPV 51 (France)
  • AIREFSOL ENERGIES 1 (France)
  • PHOTOSOL SPV 31 (France)
  • Vitogaz Switzerland AG (Switzerland)
  • CENTRALE PHOTOVOLTAIQUE LAGUNE DE TORET (France)
  • Rubis Energy Bermuda Ltd. (Bermuda)
  • FIRINGA (France)

Data availability

Those 144 subsidiaries span France, Morocco, Switzerland, Bermuda, Djibouti, Haiti, and 21 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. 12 of the 144 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
RUBIS
France
CENTRALE PHOTOVOLTAIQUE DE YCHOUX
FranceFR 51488778500111

VITOGAZ MAROC
MoroccoMA 001526833000024

PHOTOSOL SPV 37
FranceFR 82770321600057

PHOTOSOL SPV 51
FranceFR 89903289000035

AIREFSOL ENERGIES 1
FranceFR 52942701500100

PHOTOSOL SPV 31
FranceFR 82770307500032

Vitogaz Switzerland AG+ subsidiaries
SwitzerlandCH CHE-112.316.723

CENTRALE PHOTOVOLTAIQUE LAGUNE DE TORET
FranceFR 51486291100104

+136 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on RUBIS?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns RUBIS?

Five shareholders are currently on record for RUBIS, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is iShares International Select Dividend ETF, holding 9.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF at 2.8%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is RUBIS's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for RUBIS is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does RUBIS have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for RUBIS. The register reports 11 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is RUBIS's company registration number?

RUBIS's registration number is 78439353000067, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is RUBIS still an active company?

RUBIS's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is RUBIS's registered address?

The registered address on file for RUBIS is PARIS, France.

Who are the officers/directors of RUBIS?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for RUBIS are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Kpmg S.a. serves as Statutory Auditor; Carine Bernadette Jeanne Legrand serves as Member Of The Supervisory Board. The remaining 3 records shown (Marie-Hélène Dessailly, Aurélie Alexandrine Chantal Lechevalier and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at RUBIS sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does RUBIS have a parent company or subsidiaries?

RUBIS has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 144 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 27 jurisdictions. Those 144 subsidiaries span France, Morocco, Switzerland, Bermuda, Djibouti, Haiti, and 21 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. 12 of the 144 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to RUBIS's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to RUBIS's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access RUBIS's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like RUBIS's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 23 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.