Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Rudolf Dankwardt GmbH

Rudolf Dankwardt GmbH

Intermediate

in

Registration No.
HRB 9250 KI Kiel
Incorporation Date
2007-09-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Norderstedt, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Rudolf Dankwardt GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 9250 KI Kiel, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is intermediate. The company was incorporated on 5 September 2007 and lists its registered address as Norderstedt, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Rudolf Dankwardt GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 8 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Rudolf Dankwardt GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is LMC NewCo A9 GmbH, holding 70% — a majority holding — followed by LMC NewCo A9 GmbH at 10%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
LMC NewCo A9 GmbH 70% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
LMC NewCo A9 GmbH 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
LMC NewCo A9 GmbH 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Rudolf-Dankwardt-Stiftung 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for Rudolf Dankwardt GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Dieter Peter Wiedermann (appointed 2022-01-19) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Christoph Engelke, Tanja Blum and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 16 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Rudolf Dankwardt GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TD
Thomas Dieter Peter Wiedermann ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-01-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CE
Christoph Engelke RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-01-26
Resigned
2021-09-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TB
Tanja Blum RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-10-05
Resigned
2021-02-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

NH
Norbert Höfel RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-06-04
Resigned
2021-02-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DK
Dieter Kornetzky RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-01-10
Resigned
2021-02-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Rudolf Dankwardt GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Lafayette Mittelstand Capital Fund II SCS, registered in Luxembourg. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Lafayette Mittelstand Capital Fund II SCS is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Rudolf Dankwardt GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Lafayette Mittelstand Capital Fund II SCS
Luxembourg
Daruma GmbH
GermanyDE 19053B13868

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Rudolf Dankwardt GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Rudolf Dankwardt GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Rudolf Dankwardt GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is LMC NewCo A9 GmbH, holding 70% — a majority holding — followed by LMC NewCo A9 GmbH at 10%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 3 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Rudolf Dankwardt GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Rudolf Dankwardt GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Rudolf Dankwardt GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Rudolf Dankwardt GmbH.

What is Rudolf Dankwardt GmbH's company registration number?

Rudolf Dankwardt GmbH's registration number is HRB 9250 KI Kiel, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is intermediate.

Is Rudolf Dankwardt GmbH still an active company?

Rudolf Dankwardt GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as intermediate, not currently active.

When was Rudolf Dankwardt GmbH incorporated?

Rudolf Dankwardt GmbH was incorporated on 5 September 2007, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Rudolf Dankwardt GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Rudolf Dankwardt GmbH is Norderstedt, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Rudolf Dankwardt GmbH?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Rudolf Dankwardt GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Dieter Peter Wiedermann (appointed 2022-01-19) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 4 records shown (Christoph Engelke, Tanja Blum and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Rudolf Dankwardt GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Rudolf Dankwardt GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Rudolf Dankwardt GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Lafayette Mittelstand Capital Fund II SCS, registered in Luxembourg. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Rudolf Dankwardt GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Rudolf Dankwardt GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Rudolf Dankwardt GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Rudolf Dankwardt GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 8 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.