Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Rudolf Fuchs GmbH & Co KG
Rudolf Fuchs GmbH & Co KG logo

Rudolf Fuchs GmbH & Co KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 762 Mannheim
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Mannheim, Germany
Website
www.fuchs.com/gruppe
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Rudolf Fuchs GmbH & Co KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 762 Mannheim, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Mannheim, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Rudolf Fuchs GmbH & Co KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of Rudolf Fuchs GmbH & Co KG

Five shareholders are currently on record for Rudolf Fuchs GmbH & Co KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stefan Fuchs, holding 27.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Susanne Fuchs at 26%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Data availability

The register reports 10 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Stefan Fuchs 27.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Susanne Fuchs 26% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Caroline Seyfert 10.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Kathrin Dietz 6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Christel Seyfert 0.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Rudolf Fuchs GmbH & Co KG

One of the 5 officer records shown for Rudolf Fuchs GmbH & Co KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Tobias Michael Walter Schäfer (appointed 2020-03-09) serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Stefan R. Fuchs, Christel Seyfert and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Rudolf Fuchs GmbH & Co KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 13 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

TM
Tobias Michael Walter Schäfer ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-03-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SR
Stefan R. Fuchs RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-12-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

CS
Christel Seyfert RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-12-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

RH
Renate Hartig RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-12-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

RH
Reiner Heinz Schmidt RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-12-13
Resigned
2019-03-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Rudolf Fuchs GmbH & Co KG

Rudolf Fuchs GmbH & Co KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • RUDOLF FUCHS KAPITALANLAGEGESELLSCHAFT mbH
  • Fuchs Verwaltungsgesellschaft mbH
  • Rudolf Fuchs Verwaltungs SE

Data availability

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Rudolf Fuchs GmbH & Co KG
Germany
RUDOLF FUCHS KAPITALANLAGEGESELLSCHAFT mbH
DE HRB 723111 Mannheim

Fuchs Verwaltungsgesellschaft mbH
DE HRB 731992 Mannheim

Rudolf Fuchs Verwaltungs SE
#0427241353

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Rudolf Fuchs GmbH & Co KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Rudolf Fuchs GmbH & Co KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Rudolf Fuchs GmbH & Co KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stefan Fuchs, holding 27.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Susanne Fuchs at 26%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Rudolf Fuchs GmbH & Co KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Rudolf Fuchs GmbH & Co KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Rudolf Fuchs GmbH & Co KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Rudolf Fuchs GmbH & Co KG. The register reports 10 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Rudolf Fuchs GmbH & Co KG's company registration number?

Rudolf Fuchs GmbH & Co KG's registration number is HRA 762 Mannheim, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Rudolf Fuchs GmbH & Co KG still an active company?

Rudolf Fuchs GmbH & Co KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Rudolf Fuchs GmbH & Co KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Rudolf Fuchs GmbH & Co KG is Mannheim, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Rudolf Fuchs GmbH & Co KG?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Rudolf Fuchs GmbH & Co KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Tobias Michael Walter Schäfer (appointed 2020-03-09) serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Stefan R. Fuchs, Christel Seyfert and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Rudolf Fuchs GmbH & Co KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Rudolf Fuchs GmbH & Co KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Rudolf Fuchs GmbH & Co KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Rudolf Fuchs GmbH & Co KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Rudolf Fuchs GmbH & Co KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Rudolf Fuchs GmbH & Co KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Rudolf Fuchs GmbH & Co KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.