Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Rufin cosmetic GmbH
Rufin cosmetic GmbH logo

Rufin cosmetic GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 5465 Hannover
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Wedemark, Germany
Website
www.rufin.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Rufin cosmetic GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 5465 Hannover, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Wedemark, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Rufin cosmetic GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 8 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Rufin cosmetic GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Björn-Hendrik Rumpfkeil, holding 27.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Nina Rumpfkeil at 27.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 9 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Björn-Hendrik Rumpfkeil 27.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Nina Rumpfkeil 27.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Jan Gärtner 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ole Rumpfkeil 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Alina Gärtner 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Rufin cosmetic GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sven-Otto Rumpfkeil (appointed 2006-02-15) and Hendrik Rumpfkeil (appointed 2006-02-15) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Karin Wike (appointed 2016-09-20) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Otto Rumpfkeil) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Rufin cosmetic GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SR
Sven-Otto Rumpfkeil ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-02-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HR
Hendrik Rumpfkeil ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-02-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KW
Karin Wike ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-09-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

OR
Otto Rumpfkeil RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-02-15
Resigned
2013-04-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Rufin cosmetic GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 5 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Rufin cosmetic GmbH
Germany
Ritter Grundstucks GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 32657A4478

Deka Draht-Kurzwaren-Fabrikation GmbH
GermanyDE 30175B7829

Wilhelm Drawe Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
GermanyDE 32657B3567

Roland Ritter Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 32657B6224

Gieseke cosmetic Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 30175B58117

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Rufin cosmetic GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Rufin cosmetic GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Rufin cosmetic GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Björn-Hendrik Rumpfkeil, holding 27.5% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Nina Rumpfkeil at 27.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Rufin cosmetic GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Rufin cosmetic GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Rufin cosmetic GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Rufin cosmetic GmbH. The register reports 9 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Rufin cosmetic GmbH's company registration number?

Rufin cosmetic GmbH's registration number is HRB 5465 Hannover, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Rufin cosmetic GmbH still an active company?

Rufin cosmetic GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Rufin cosmetic GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Rufin cosmetic GmbH is Wedemark, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Rufin cosmetic GmbH?

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Rufin cosmetic GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sven-Otto Rumpfkeil (appointed 2006-02-15) and Hendrik Rumpfkeil (appointed 2006-02-15) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Karin Wike (appointed 2016-09-20) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Otto Rumpfkeil) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Rufin cosmetic GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Rufin cosmetic GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Rufin cosmetic GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 5 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Rufin cosmetic GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Rufin cosmetic GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Rufin cosmetic GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Rufin cosmetic GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 8 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.