S-Plan Ag
S-Plan AG is a Swiss Aktiengesellschaft (company limited by shares) with its seat in Wattwil, entered in the commercial register of the Canton of St. Gallen under UID CHE-109.297.717 (cantonal number CH-440.4.014.824-9). The Swiss Central Business Names Index (Zefix) lists the company as existing, with its latest register publication dated 12 November 2025. A register status describes the entry only; it does not by itself show that the business is trading.
The company designs, builds and services brine plants for winter road maintenance. Its registered purpose, revised on 5 November 2025, covers services in brine, silo, plant and mechanical engineering in Switzerland and abroad, in particular the storage, preparation, production and conveying of bulk and spreading materials such as salt, brine and granulates. It also covers trading, development, consulting, planning, construction supervision, servicing and maintenance. On its website the company lists salt-dissolving, brine-mixing and brine-storage plants, salt conveying systems, plant controls, salt silos and a service and maintenance offer. It also states that it holds a Swiss tank approval under SVTI/KVU (KVU no. 116.011, SVTI no. SM 327487).
S-Plan AG was previously S-Plan GmbH, a limited liability company registered in Eschlikon in the Canton of Thurgau. Under a conversion plan of 2 July 2020, the GmbH raised its capital to CHF 100,000 and became an Aktiengesellschaft. At the same time it moved its seat to Schützenmattstrasse 5, Wattwil, and changed its name to S-Plan AG. The share capital of CHF 100,000 is fully paid and divided into 100 registered shares of CHF 1,000. Their transfer is restricted by the articles of association.
The company’s own history says the business started in 1998 and became a GmbH in 2001. The federal UID register records a VAT entry date of 3 September 2001. The free register sources used here begin in 2020, so the date of the original commercial-register entry was not confirmed. A 1 January 2001 date shown elsewhere is not supported by any source reviewed.
Company accounts are not public. Under Article 958e of the Swiss Code of Obligations, a company that is not listed and has no bonds outstanding only has to let creditors with a legitimate interest inspect them. The register shows that on 2 July 2020 the company opted out of even a limited audit. Swiss law allows this only for companies with no more than ten full-time positions on annual average (Art. 727a para. 2 CO). On 19 March 2026 the company announced that it had added salt silos to its range through partnerships with HOLTEN GmbH & Co. KG and Haudenschild AG.
Sources
- Zefix (Swiss Central Business Names Index), firm record S-Plan AG: https://www.zefix.ch/ZefixREST/api/v1/firm/653360.json (latest publication 12 Nov 2025; retrieved 2026-10-15)
- Swiss Official Gazette of Commerce (SHAB/SOGC) publications HR02-1004938618 and HR02-1004938787 (16 Jul 2020) and HR02-1006482707 (12 Nov 2025): https://www.shab.ch/api/v1/publications?publicationStates=PUBLISHED&keyword=CHE-109.297.717&rubrics=HR (retrieved 2026-10-15)
- Federal UID register, GetByUID CHE-109.297.717: https://www.uid-wse.admin.ch/V5.0/PublicServices.svc (retrieved 2026-10-15)
- Swiss Code of Obligations (SR 220), Art. 727a and 958e, consolidated version of 1 Oct 2026: https://fedlex.data.admin.ch/filestore/fedlex.data.admin.ch/eli/cc/27/317_321_377/20261001/de/html/fedlex-data-admin-ch-eli-cc-27-317_321_377-20261001-de-html-3.html (retrieved 2026-10-15)
- S-Plan AG website, “Über uns” and legal notice: https://s-plan.ch/ueber-uns/ and https://s-plan.ch/impressum/ (retrieved 2026-10-15)
- S-Plan AG news, “Mehr Power. Mehr Service. Alles aus einer Hand.”, 19 Mar 2026: https://s-plan.ch/news/mehr-power-mehr-service-alles-aus-einer-hand/ (retrieved 2026-10-15)
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
1
Shareholders of S-Plan AG
Swiss law does not publish the shareholders of an Aktiengesellschaft. S-Plan AG’s registered shares are recorded in its share register (Aktienbuch), which the company keeps itself under Article 686 of the Swiss Code of Obligations. That register is not filed with the commercial register. No current shareholder list for S-Plan AG is therefore public.
The last official record of the shareholding dates from before the conversion to an AG. A SHAB notice of 5 March 2020 records Lacher Holding GmbH (CHE-434.892.847, Wattwil) as the sole member (Gesellschafterin) of the then S-Plan GmbH, holding 50 capital contributions (Stammanteile) of CHF 1,000. The conversion entry published on 16 July 2020 says the member received 100 shares of CHF 1,000 for its contributions, which was the whole share capital on 2 July 2020. Any later transfers are not on the public record.
The company’s own website describes Oliver Lacher as owner (“Inhaber”) in a notice dated 6 March 2025. The same notice says Roger Brander would become a partner (“Teilhaber”) from 1 July 2025. Neither statement gives a percentage or says whether the interest is held directly or through Lacher Holding GmbH, and no register filing confirms either. The statement about a new partner suggests that the July 2020 position, with one holder owning all shares, may no longer apply.
The provider table on this page shows Lacher Holding GmbH with 100% through “50 shares at CHF 1000.00”. That repeats the GmbH-era contributions of March 2020, which ceased to exist when the company converted. It should not be read as the current holding.
Ultimate beneficial ownership
No ultimate beneficial owner of S-Plan AG could be verified. Since 1 October 2026, beneficial owners must be reported to the federal transparency register under the Federal Act on the Transparency of Legal Entities (TJPG). Under Articles 25–27 TJPG, that register can be consulted online only by the control office, named authorities and financial intermediaries, not by the public. The members of Lacher Holding GmbH are entered in the commercial register under Article 791 CO. Its cantonal extract could not be read here, because the portal returned only an empty page shell, and the SHAB archive searched begins in 2020. No ownership chain could therefore be calculated.
Data availability
Restricted. AG shareholders and beneficial owners are held in non-public registers. The only official ownership evidence is the March 2020 member entry and the July 2020 conversion entry. The company’s 2025 statements about its owners are self-descriptions without percentages.
Sources
- SHAB/SOGC publication HR02-1004845866, 5 Mar 2020, and HR02-1004938618, 16 Jul 2020: https://www.shab.ch/api/v1/publications?publicationStates=PUBLISHED&keyword=CHE-109.297.717&rubrics=HR (retrieved 2026-10-15)
- Zefix firm record S-Plan AG: https://www.zefix.ch/ZefixREST/api/v1/firm/653360.json; Lacher Holding GmbH: https://www.zefix.ch/ZefixREST/api/v1/firm/1136648.json (retrieved 2026-10-15)
- Swiss Code of Obligations (SR 220), Art. 686 and 791, consolidated version of 1 Oct 2026: https://fedlex.data.admin.ch/filestore/fedlex.data.admin.ch/eli/cc/27/317_321_377/20261001/de/html/fedlex-data-admin-ch-eli-cc-27-317_321_377-20261001-de-html-3.html (retrieved 2026-10-15)
- Federal Act of 26 Sep 2025 on the Transparency of Legal Entities (TJPG), SR in force 1 Oct 2026: https://fedlex.data.admin.ch/filestore/fedlex.data.admin.ch/eli/cc/2026/323/20261001/de/html/fedlex-data-admin-ch-eli-cc-2026-323-20261001-de-html-1.html (retrieved 2026-10-15)
- S-Plan AG news, “Roger Brander wird neuer Geschäftsführer und Teilhaber”, 6 Mar 2025: https://s-plan.ch/news/roger-brander-neuer-geschaeftsfuehrer-und-teilhaber/ (retrieved 2026-10-15)
Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lacher Holding Gmbh | 100% | Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index |
Officers
3
Directors and officers of S-Plan AG
The commercial register records three current signatories for S-Plan AG, each with sole signing authority (Einzelunterschrift). Oliver Ludwig Lacher is President of the Board of Directors (Präsident des Verwaltungsrates). Roger Brander is a Member of the Board of Directors (Mitglied des Verwaltungsrates). Simon Seiler is an authorised signatory with no board office (mit Einzelunterschrift). These entries are taken from the register publication of 12 November 2025, journal date 7 November 2025.
The register records each person’s place of origin (Heimatort): Einsiedeln, Neckertal and Wohlenschwil respectively. Only Swiss citizens have a place of origin, so all three are Swiss. All three are recorded as resident in Switzerland. The register gives the municipality of residence, which is not repeated here.
The company’s website gives management titles that differ from the register. It names Roger Brander as managing director (Geschäftsführer) from 1 July 2025 and Simon Seiler as technical project manager and deputy managing director. The register entry of November 2025 records no managing-director function for either. Both versions are given here, dated.
The provider officer cards on this page are out of date. They show Oliver Ludwig Lacher as a board member only, although he has been President since November 2025. They show Simon Seiler with a truncated title, and they give no appointment dates.
Recent officer changes
- 5 Nov 2025, articles amended; journal date 7 Nov 2025, SHAB 12 Nov 2025: Oliver Ludwig Lacher moved from Member to President of the Board of Directors. Roger Brander was entered as a board member with sole signature. Simon Seiler’s managing-director function was removed, and his sole signature continues.
- 2 Jul 2020, conversion to an AG; journal date 13 Jul 2020, SHAB 16 Jul 2020: Oliver Ludwig Lacher moved from managing director (Geschäftsführer) of the GmbH to board member. Simon Seiler was entered as managing director with sole signature.
- Journal date 2 Mar 2020, SHAB 5 Mar 2020: four previous signatories left the company, and Oliver Ludwig Lacher was entered as managing director with sole signature.
Data availability
Full for current signatories and for changes since March 2020. The Swiss register publishes roles, signing authority, place of origin and municipality of residence, but not dates of birth. Changes before 2020 were not retrieved, because the free SHAB archive used here begins in 2020.
Sources
- Zefix firm record S-Plan AG, with embedded SHAB history: https://www.zefix.ch/ZefixREST/api/v1/firm/653360.json (retrieved 2026-10-15)
- SHAB/SOGC publications HR02-1006482707 (12 Nov 2025), HR02-1004938618 (16 Jul 2020) and HR02-1004845866 (5 Mar 2020): https://www.shab.ch/api/v1/publications?publicationStates=PUBLISHED&keyword=CHE-109.297.717&rubrics=HR (retrieved 2026-10-15)
- S-Plan AG website, “Über uns”, team section: https://s-plan.ch/ueber-uns/ (retrieved 2026-10-15)
- S-Plan AG news, 6 Mar 2025: https://s-plan.ch/news/roger-brander-neuer-geschaeftsfuehrer-und-teilhaber/ (retrieved 2026-10-15)
Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.
Group Structure
Group structure of S-Plan AG
The only corporate link to S-Plan AG on the official record is Lacher Holding GmbH (CHE-434.892.847). It is a Wattwil limited liability company whose registered purpose is to act as a holding company for participations. SHAB notices record it as the sole member of S-Plan GmbH from March 2020 and as receiving all 100 shares when the company converted on 2 July 2020. Because Swiss AG shareholders are not public, its current percentage is not disclosed. The company stated in March 2025 that a further partner would join from 1 July 2025, so the 100% figure is dated as of July 2020 only.
The two companies share the address Schützenmattstrasse 5, Wattwil. A shared address is not in itself evidence of a link; the link rests on the SHAB entries. Zefix records no branch offices, mergers or takeovers for S-Plan AG, and no subsidiary was identified. The company names HOLTEN GmbH & Co. KG and Haudenschild AG as strategic partners, which is a commercial relationship, not a corporate one.
Verified corporate relationships
| Entity | Country | Registration number | Relationship | Ownership | Status | Information date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lacher Holding GmbH | Switzerland | CHE-434.892.847 | Immediate parent (last published holder) | 100% of share capital at conversion; current percentage not disclosed | Existing (Zefix) | 2 Jul 2020 (SHAB 16 Jul 2020) |
Recent structural changes
- 2 Jul 2020: S-Plan GmbH became S-Plan AG, increased its capital from CHF 50,000 to CHF 100,000, and moved its seat from Eschlikon (Thurgau) to Wattwil (St. Gallen). It was then struck from the Thurgau register by operation of law (SHAB 16 Jul 2020).
- 2 Mar 2020 (journal date): Lacher Holding GmbH was entered as sole member, holding all 50 capital contributions (SHAB 5 Mar 2020).
Data availability
Partial, and historical for ownership. The parent link comes from SHAB notices of 2020, and the current share register is private. Lacher Holding GmbH’s own members were not retrieved, because its cantonal extract could not be read.
Sources
- SHAB/SOGC publications HR02-1004845866 (5 Mar 2020), HR02-1004938618 and HR02-1004938787 (16 Jul 2020): https://www.shab.ch/api/v1/publications?publicationStates=PUBLISHED&keyword=CHE-109.297.717&rubrics=HR (retrieved 2026-10-15)
- Zefix firm records: https://www.zefix.ch/ZefixREST/api/v1/firm/653360.json and https://www.zefix.ch/ZefixREST/api/v1/firm/1136648.json (retrieved 2026-10-15)
- S-Plan AG news, 6 Mar 2025 and 19 Mar 2026: https://s-plan.ch/news/roger-brander-neuer-geschaeftsfuehrer-und-teilhaber/ and https://s-plan.ch/news/mehr-power-mehr-service-alles-aus-einer-hand/ (retrieved 2026-10-15)
Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.
Lacher Holding GmbH
Switzerland
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does S-Plan Ag do?
S-Plan AG, a Wattwil Aktiengesellschaft (CHE-109.297.717), designs, builds and services brine and salt-handling plants for winter road maintenance. Its registered purpose covers brine, silo, plant and mechanical engineering.
Who owns S-Plan Ag?
Swiss AG shareholders are recorded in a private share register (Art. 686 CO), so no current list is public. SHAB notices show that Lacher Holding GmbH (CHE-434.892.847) received all 100 shares at the conversion on 2 July 2020. Later changes, including a partner the company announced for July 2025, are not on the public record.
Who is S-Plan Ag's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No ultimate beneficial owner of S-Plan AG could be verified. Swiss beneficial-owner data sits in the federal transparency register (in force since 1 October 2026), which is not open to the public.
What is S-Plan Ag's company registration number?
S-Plan Ag's registration number is CHE109297717, filed with Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index in Switzerland. Its current status on the register is active.
Is S-Plan Ag still an active company?
S-Plan Ag's status on Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index is listed as active.
What is S-Plan Ag's registered address?
The registered address on file for S-Plan Ag is Wattwil, Switzerland.
What legal structure is S-Plan Ag registered as?
S-Plan Ag is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Switzerland.
What is S-Plan Ag's revenue?
S-Plan AG does not publish revenue. Swiss non-listed companies only have to let creditors with a legitimate interest inspect their accounts (Art. 958e CO). In July 2020 the company opted out of a limited audit, which the law allows only for companies with no more than ten full-time positions.
Is S-Plan Ag listed on a stock exchange?
S-Plan AG is not listed on any stock exchange. It is a privately held Swiss Aktiengesellschaft with 100 registered shares of CHF 1,000.
Who are the officers/directors of S-Plan Ag?
The commercial register lists Oliver Ludwig Lacher (President of the Board), Roger Brander (Board member) and Simon Seiler (authorised signatory), each with sole signature, as at the SHAB notice of 12 November 2025.
Does S-Plan Ag have a parent company or subsidiaries?
The only verified corporate link is Lacher Holding GmbH of Wattwil (CHE-434.892.847), which held all shares of S-Plan AG at its conversion in July 2020. Its current percentage is not public, and no subsidiaries were identified.
Can Zavia monitor changes to S-Plan Ag's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to S-Plan Ag's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access S-Plan Ag's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Switzerland, so records like S-Plan Ag's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index and was last synced on 8 October 2026.