Skip links
Companies
› France › SA NANTAISE D HABITATIONS
SA NANTAISE D HABITATIONS logo

SA NANTAISE D HABITATIONS

Active

in

Registration No.
85680136000020
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
NANTES, France
Website
www.nantaise-habitations.fr/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

SA NANTAISE D HABITATIONS is a registered legal entity registered in France under 85680136000020, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is NANTES, France. 1 shareholder is on record for SA NANTAISE D HABITATIONS, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for SA NANTAISE D HABITATIONS, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce.

The largest of these is Thomas Caudron, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Thomas Caudron 100% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Administrator of SA NANTAISE D HABITATIONS currently on record is CAISSE D'EPARGNE DES PAYS DE LOIRE; five officers are currently on record for SA NANTAISE D HABITATIONS, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

The register reports 107 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at SA NANTAISE D HABITATIONS sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CD
CAISSE D'EPARGNE DES PAYS DE LOIRE ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

CR
CONSEIL REGIONAL DES PAYS DE LA LOIRE ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

NM
NANTES METROPOLE – COMMUNAUTE URBAINE / EPCI ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

CF
CAISSE FEDERALE DU CREDIT MUTUEL DE L.A. ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

CG
CONSEIL GENERAL DE LOIRE-ATLANTIQUE ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

SA NANTAISE D HABITATIONS sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, ACTION LOGEMENT GROUPE, registered in France. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to ACTION LOGEMENT GROUPE is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by SA NANTAISE D HABITATIONS's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
ACTION LOGEMENT GROUPE
France
COOP LOGIS
FranceFR 55645016100030

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SA NANTAISE D HABITATIONS?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns SA NANTAISE D HABITATIONS?

One shareholder is currently on record for SA NANTAISE D HABITATIONS, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Thomas Caudron, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is SA NANTAISE D HABITATIONS's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for SA NANTAISE D HABITATIONS is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does SA NANTAISE D HABITATIONS have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for SA NANTAISE D HABITATIONS.

What is SA NANTAISE D HABITATIONS's company registration number?

SA NANTAISE D HABITATIONS's registration number is 85680136000020, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SA NANTAISE D HABITATIONS still an active company?

SA NANTAISE D HABITATIONS's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is SA NANTAISE D HABITATIONS's registered address?

The registered address on file for SA NANTAISE D HABITATIONS is NANTES, France.

Who are the officers/directors of SA NANTAISE D HABITATIONS?

The Administrator of SA NANTAISE D HABITATIONS currently on record is CAISSE D'EPARGNE DES PAYS DE LOIRE; five officers are currently on record for SA NANTAISE D HABITATIONS, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Management authority at SA NANTAISE D HABITATIONS sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does SA NANTAISE D HABITATIONS have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SA NANTAISE D HABITATIONS sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, ACTION LOGEMENT GROUPE, registered in France. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SA NANTAISE D HABITATIONS's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SA NANTAISE D HABITATIONS's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SA NANTAISE D HABITATIONS's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like SA NANTAISE D HABITATIONS's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.