Skip links
Companies
› France › SAFEGE
SAFEGE logo

SAFEGE

Public Limited Company Active

Registration No.
54202182900107
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
NANTERRE, France
Website
www.safege.fr/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

SAFEGE is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 54202182900107, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is NANTERRE, France. 1 shareholder is on record for SAFEGE, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 25 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of SAFEGE

One shareholder is currently on record for SAFEGE, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Bruno Hervet, holding an unstated share — the largest recorded stake. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Bruno Hervet INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

22

Directors and officers of SAFEGE

Three of the 22 officer records shown for SAFEGE are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Michael Jean-claude Alfred Colson-delozanne serves as Deputy Ceo; Ernst & Young Et Autres serves as Statutory Auditor; Bruno Hervet serves as President Of Sas. The remaining 19 records shown (Anne-Lise Balades, PAUL-JOËL DERIAN and 16 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at SAFEGE sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 26 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 22 most relevant records are shown here.

MJ
Michael Jean-claude Alfred Colson-delozanne ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Deputy Ceo

E&
Ernst & Young Et Autres ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

BH
Bruno Hervet ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President Of Sas

AB
Anne-Lise Balades RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-02-21
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Ceo

PD
PAUL-JOËL DERIAN RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

DD
DIANE D'ARRAS RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

PM
PHILIPPE MAILLARD RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

LV
LOÏC VOISIN RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

BS
BERNARD SUEZ ENVIRONNEMENT RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

BG
BERNARD GUIRKINGER RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

BC
BENOÎT CLOCHERET RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

FR
FABRICE ROSSIGNOL RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

TC
THIERRY CAPARROS RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

JB
JEAN-MARC BOURSIER RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

BC
BENOÎT CLOCHERET RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

JB
JACQUES BERTRAND RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

JS
JEAN SUEZ ENVIRONNEMENT RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

EH
ERIC HOUDART RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

PA
PIERRE ANDRADE RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

MS
MICHEL SUEZ ENVIRONNEMENT RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

PS
PIERRE SUEZ ENVIRONNEMENT RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

LM
Lyonel Michel Rouve RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-01-19
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of SAFEGE

SAFEGE sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, SUEZ HOLDING, registered in France. 12 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 7 jurisdictions. The full chain up to SUEZ HOLDING is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by SAFEGE's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Safege (Belgium)
  • SAFEGE SOCIETE PAR ACTIONS SIMPLIFIEE S A UPROSZCZONA ODDZIAL W POLSCE (Poland)
  • SAFEGE BOSNIA konsalting , inzenjering, projektovanje , d.o.o. Sarajevo (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
  • SAFEGE ALGERIE (Algeria)
  • Safege SAS (Belgium)
  • SCI SIST (France)
  • SAFEGE BALTIJA SIA (Latvia)
  • ACTIMAR (France)
  • HYDRACOS (France)
  • SAFEGE (Serbia)

Data availability

Those 12 subsidiaries span France, Belgium, Poland, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Algeria, Latvia, and 1 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 12 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
SUEZ HOLDING
France
Safege
BelgiumBE BE0467395488

SAFEGE SOCIETE PAR ACTIONS SIMPLIFIEE S A UPROSZCZONA ODDZIAL W POLSCE
PolandPL 1070000916

SAFEGE BOSNIA konsalting , inzenjering, projektovanje , d.o.o. Sarajevo
Bosnia and HerzegovinaBA 4201198960004

SAFEGE ALGERIE
AlgeriaDZ 05B0969990

Safege SAS+ subsidiaries
BelgiumBE BE0628740142

SCI SIST
FranceFR 44945506200025

SAFEGE BALTIJA SIA
LatviaLV 40003604048

ACTIMAR
FranceFR 42197042700041

+4 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SAFEGE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns SAFEGE?

One shareholder is currently on record for SAFEGE, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Bruno Hervet, holding an unstated share — the largest recorded stake. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is SAFEGE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for SAFEGE is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does SAFEGE have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for SAFEGE.

What is SAFEGE's company registration number?

SAFEGE's registration number is 54202182900107, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SAFEGE still an active company?

SAFEGE's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is SAFEGE's registered address?

The registered address on file for SAFEGE is NANTERRE, France.

What legal structure is SAFEGE registered as?

SAFEGE is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of SAFEGE?

Three of the 22 officer records shown for SAFEGE are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Michael Jean-claude Alfred Colson-delozanne serves as Deputy Ceo; Ernst & Young Et Autres serves as Statutory Auditor; Bruno Hervet serves as President Of Sas. The remaining 19 records shown (Anne-Lise Balades, PAUL-JOËL DERIAN and 16 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at SAFEGE sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does SAFEGE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SAFEGE sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, SUEZ HOLDING, registered in France. 12 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 7 jurisdictions. Those 12 subsidiaries span France, Belgium, Poland, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Algeria, Latvia, and 1 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 12 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SAFEGE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SAFEGE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SAFEGE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like SAFEGE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 25 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.