SAFESTORE LIMITED
SAFESTORE LIMITED is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in United Kingdom under 05512707, and its current status with Companies House is active. The company was incorporated on 19 July 2005 and lists its registered address as BOREHAMWOOD, United Kingdom. 1 shareholder is on record for SAFESTORE LIMITED, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 23 September 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
1
One shareholder is currently on record for SAFESTORE LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006.
The largest of these is SAFESTORE ACQUISITION LTD, holding 100% — a majority holding.
Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| SAFESTORE ACQUISITION LTD | 100% | Companies House |
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who owns SAFESTORE LIMITED?
One shareholder is currently on record for SAFESTORE LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006. The largest of these is SAFESTORE ACQUISITION LTD, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.
Who is SAFESTORE LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
Every shareholder recorded for SAFESTORE LIMITED is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.
How many shareholders does SAFESTORE LIMITED have on record?
1 shareholder is shown on record for SAFESTORE LIMITED.
What is SAFESTORE LIMITED's company registration number?
SAFESTORE LIMITED's registration number is 05512707, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.
Is SAFESTORE LIMITED still an active company?
SAFESTORE LIMITED's status on Companies House is listed as active.
When was SAFESTORE LIMITED incorporated?
SAFESTORE LIMITED was incorporated on 19 July 2005, according to Companies House.
What is SAFESTORE LIMITED's registered address?
The registered address on file for SAFESTORE LIMITED is BOREHAMWOOD, United Kingdom.
What legal structure is SAFESTORE LIMITED registered as?
SAFESTORE LIMITED is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in United Kingdom.
Can Zavia monitor changes to SAFESTORE LIMITED's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SAFESTORE LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access SAFESTORE LIMITED's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like SAFESTORE LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 23 September 2026.