Saimaan Tukipalvelut Oy
Saimaan Tukipalvelut Oy is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Finland under 01620172, and its current status with Finnish Patent and Registration Office (PRH) is active. The company was incorporated on 15 March 1978 and lists its registered address as Lappeenranta, Finland. No shareholders are recorded for Saimaan Tukipalvelut Oy; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the osakasluettelo (shareholder register) under Chapter 3 of the Companies Act (osakeyhtiölaki), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Saimaan Tukipalvelut Oy; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Finnish Patent and Registration Office (PRH) and was last updated on 24 September 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Officers
5
Directors and officers of Saimaan Tukipalvelut Oy
The Board Member of Saimaan Tukipalvelut Oy on record is Kaarina Tormala; 5 officers are shown here, filed with Finnish Patent and Registration Office (PRH). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Data availability
The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.
Group Structure
Group structure of Saimaan Tukipalvelut Oy
Saimaan Tukipalvelut Oy sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Lappeenrannan kaupunki, registered in Finland. The full chain up to Lappeenrannan kaupunki is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Saimaan Tukipalvelut Oy's own shareholder record.
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is Saimaan Tukipalvelut Oy's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Saimaan Tukipalvelut Oy; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.
What is Saimaan Tukipalvelut Oy's company registration number?
Saimaan Tukipalvelut Oy's registration number is 01620172, filed with Finnish Patent and Registration Office (PRH) in Finland. Its current status on the register is active.
Is Saimaan Tukipalvelut Oy still an active company?
Saimaan Tukipalvelut Oy's status on Finnish Patent and Registration Office (PRH) is listed as active.
When was Saimaan Tukipalvelut Oy incorporated?
Saimaan Tukipalvelut Oy was incorporated on 15 March 1978, according to Finnish Patent and Registration Office (PRH).
What is Saimaan Tukipalvelut Oy's registered address?
The registered address on file for Saimaan Tukipalvelut Oy is Lappeenranta, Finland.
What legal structure is Saimaan Tukipalvelut Oy registered as?
Saimaan Tukipalvelut Oy is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Finland.
Who are the officers/directors of Saimaan Tukipalvelut Oy?
The Board Member of Saimaan Tukipalvelut Oy on record is Kaarina Tormala; 5 officers are shown here, filed with Finnish Patent and Registration Office (PRH).
Does Saimaan Tukipalvelut Oy have a parent company or subsidiaries?
Saimaan Tukipalvelut Oy sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Lappeenrannan kaupunki, registered in Finland.
Can Zavia monitor changes to Saimaan Tukipalvelut Oy's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Finnish Patent and Registration Office (PRH). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Saimaan Tukipalvelut Oy's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access Saimaan Tukipalvelut Oy's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Finland, so records like Saimaan Tukipalvelut Oy's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Finnish Patent and Registration Office (PRH) and was last synced on 24 September 2026.