Skip links
Companies
› Albania › Saint-Gobain

Saint-Gobain

Active

in

Registration No.
N/A
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Albania
Website
saint-gobain.com/
Source: Company Data Enrichment

Saint-Gobain is a registered legal entity registered in Albania, and its current status with Company Data Enrichment is active. Its registered address on file is Albania. No shareholders are recorded for Saint-Gobain; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the QKB trade register filing under Law No. 9901 on Entrepreneurs and Commercial Companies, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Saint-Gobain; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Company Data Enrichment and was last updated on 25 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Company Data Enrichment.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

Saint-Gobain has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Albania, Kosovo jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Saint-Gobain
Albania
Saint Gobain Construction Products SHPK Dega ne Kosove – Dega e Shoqerise se Huaj
KosovoXK 811943142

DELGI SH.P.K.
AlbaniaAL L13112802H

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Saint-Gobain?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Saint-Gobain's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Saint-Gobain; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is Saint-Gobain still an active company?

Saint-Gobain's status on Company Data Enrichment is listed as active.

What is Saint-Gobain's registered address?

The registered address on file for Saint-Gobain is Albania.

Does Saint-Gobain have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Saint-Gobain has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span Albania, Kosovo jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Saint-Gobain's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Company Data Enrichment. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Saint-Gobain's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Saint-Gobain's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Albania, so records like Saint-Gobain's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Company Data Enrichment and was last synced on 25 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.