Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Salus Altmark Holding gGmbH
Salus Altmark Holding gGmbH logo

Salus Altmark Holding gGmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 112594 Stendal
Incorporation Date
2001-03-07
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Magdeburg, Germany
Website
www.salusaltmarkholding.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Salus Altmark Holding gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 112594 Stendal, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 7 March 2001 and lists its registered address as Magdeburg, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Salus Altmark Holding gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Shareholders of Salus Altmark Holding gGmbH

Two shareholders are currently on record for Salus Altmark Holding gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Land Sachsen-Anhalt, holding 81.8% — a majority holding — followed by Altmarkkreis Salzwedel at 18.2%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Land Sachsen-Anhalt 81.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Altmarkkreis Salzwedel 18.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Directors and officers of Salus Altmark Holding gGmbH

Three officers are currently on record for Salus Altmark Holding gGmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jurgen Richter serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Doreen Kassuhn and Daniel Lorenz both serve as Officer. Management authority at Salus Altmark Holding gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

JR
Jurgen Richter ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DK
Doreen Kassuhn ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DL
Daniel Lorenz ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Salus Altmark Holding gGmbH

Salus Altmark Holding gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Sachsen-Anhalt, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Bundesland Sachsen-Anhalt is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Salus Altmark Holding gGmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Krankenhaus Seehausen gGmbH (Germany)
  • SALUS gGmbH Betreibergesellschaft fur sozialorientierte Einrichtungen des Landes Sachsen-Anhalt (Germany)
  • Altmark-Klinikum gGmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 3 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Sachsen-Anhalt
Germany
Krankenhaus Seehausen gGmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 39576B1939

SALUS gGmbH Betreibergesellschaft fur sozialorientierte Einrichtungen des Landes Sachsen-Anhalt+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 39576B112873

Altmark-Klinikum gGmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 39576B3779

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Salus Altmark Holding gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Salus Altmark Holding gGmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Salus Altmark Holding gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Land Sachsen-Anhalt, holding 81.8% — a majority holding — followed by Altmarkkreis Salzwedel at 18.2%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Salus Altmark Holding gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Salus Altmark Holding gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Salus Altmark Holding gGmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Salus Altmark Holding gGmbH.

What is Salus Altmark Holding gGmbH's company registration number?

Salus Altmark Holding gGmbH's registration number is HRB 112594 Stendal, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Salus Altmark Holding gGmbH still an active company?

Salus Altmark Holding gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Salus Altmark Holding gGmbH incorporated?

Salus Altmark Holding gGmbH was incorporated on 7 March 2001, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Salus Altmark Holding gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Salus Altmark Holding gGmbH is Magdeburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Salus Altmark Holding gGmbH?

Three officers are currently on record for Salus Altmark Holding gGmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jurgen Richter serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Doreen Kassuhn and Daniel Lorenz both serve as Officer. Management authority at Salus Altmark Holding gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Salus Altmark Holding gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Salus Altmark Holding gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Sachsen-Anhalt, registered in Germany. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 3 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Salus Altmark Holding gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Salus Altmark Holding gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Salus Altmark Holding gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Salus Altmark Holding gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.