Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Salus-Klinik GmbH & Co. Hürth Kommanditgesellschaft
Salus-Klinik GmbH & Co. Hürth Kommanditgesellschaft logo

Salus-Klinik GmbH & Co. Hürth Kommanditgesellschaft

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 26343 Köln
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hürth, Germany
Website
www.salus-kliniken.de/huerth/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Salus-Klinik GmbH & Co. Hürth Kommanditgesellschaft is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 26343 Köln, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hürth, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Salus-Klinik GmbH & Co. Hürth Kommanditgesellschaft, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Salus-Klinik GmbH & Co. Hürth Kommanditgesellschaft, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Julia Domma-Reichart, holding 30% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Thomas Ernst at 29%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Julia Domma-Reichart 30% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Thomas Ernst 29% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Alfons Domma 21% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Johannes Lindenmeyer 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ralf Schneider 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Limited Partner of Salus-Klinik GmbH & Co. Hürth Kommanditgesellschaft currently on record is Julia Domma-Reichart; five officers are currently on record for Salus-Klinik GmbH & Co. Hürth Kommanditgesellschaft, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Management authority at Salus-Klinik GmbH & Co. Hürth Kommanditgesellschaft sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JD
Julia Domma-Reichart ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-11-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

JL
Johannes Lindenmeyer ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-11-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

AJ
Alfons Josef Domma ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-11-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

TE
Thomas Ernst ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-11-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

RS
Ralf Schneider ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-11-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Salus-Klinik GmbH & Co. Hürth Kommanditgesellschaft has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Salus-Klinik GmbH & Co. Hürth Kommanditgesellschaft
Germany
Salus Service GmbH
GermanyDE 50670B77670

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Salus-Klinik GmbH & Co. Hürth Kommanditgesellschaft?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Salus-Klinik GmbH & Co. Hürth Kommanditgesellschaft?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Salus-Klinik GmbH & Co. Hürth Kommanditgesellschaft, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Julia Domma-Reichart, holding 30% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Thomas Ernst at 29%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Salus-Klinik GmbH & Co. Hürth Kommanditgesellschaft's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Salus-Klinik GmbH & Co. Hürth Kommanditgesellschaft is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Salus-Klinik GmbH & Co. Hürth Kommanditgesellschaft have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Salus-Klinik GmbH & Co. Hürth Kommanditgesellschaft.

What is Salus-Klinik GmbH & Co. Hürth Kommanditgesellschaft's company registration number?

Salus-Klinik GmbH & Co. Hürth Kommanditgesellschaft's registration number is HRA 26343 Köln, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Salus-Klinik GmbH & Co. Hürth Kommanditgesellschaft still an active company?

Salus-Klinik GmbH & Co. Hürth Kommanditgesellschaft's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Salus-Klinik GmbH & Co. Hürth Kommanditgesellschaft's registered address?

The registered address on file for Salus-Klinik GmbH & Co. Hürth Kommanditgesellschaft is Hürth, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Salus-Klinik GmbH & Co. Hürth Kommanditgesellschaft?

The Limited Partner of Salus-Klinik GmbH & Co. Hürth Kommanditgesellschaft currently on record is Julia Domma-Reichart; five officers are currently on record for Salus-Klinik GmbH & Co. Hürth Kommanditgesellschaft, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Salus-Klinik GmbH & Co. Hürth Kommanditgesellschaft sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Salus-Klinik GmbH & Co. Hürth Kommanditgesellschaft have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Salus-Klinik GmbH & Co. Hürth Kommanditgesellschaft has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Salus-Klinik GmbH & Co. Hürth Kommanditgesellschaft's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Salus-Klinik GmbH & Co. Hürth Kommanditgesellschaft's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Salus-Klinik GmbH & Co. Hürth Kommanditgesellschaft's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Salus-Klinik GmbH & Co. Hürth Kommanditgesellschaft's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.