Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Sanitärtechnik Eisenberg GmbH
Sanitärtechnik Eisenberg GmbH logo

Sanitärtechnik Eisenberg GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 200237 Jena
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Eisenberg, Germany
Website
www.sanit.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Sanitärtechnik Eisenberg GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 200237 Jena, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Eisenberg, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Sanitärtechnik Eisenberg GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 8 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Sanitärtechnik Eisenberg GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Roca Sanitario S.A., holding 94.9% — a majority holding — followed by Roca Sanitario S.A. at 5.1%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Roca Sanitario S.A. 94.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Roca Sanitario S.A. 5.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Sanitärtechnik Eisenberg GmbH currently on record is Holger Fahnert; five officers are currently on record for Sanitärtechnik Eisenberg GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 21 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Sanitärtechnik Eisenberg GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HF
Holger Fahnert ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-11-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MH
Michael Höbbel ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-07-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MH
Martin Heiss ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-11-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

OH
Oliver Held ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-12-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

BM
Bernhard Mücke ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Sanitärtechnik Eisenberg GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, ROCA CORPORACION EMPRESARIAL SA, registered in Spain. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to ROCA CORPORACION EMPRESARIAL SA is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Sanitärtechnik Eisenberg GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
ROCA CORPORACION EMPRESARIAL SA
Spain
innotec Systemelemente GmbH
GermanyDE 01067B24423

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Sanitärtechnik Eisenberg GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Sanitärtechnik Eisenberg GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Sanitärtechnik Eisenberg GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Roca Sanitario S.A., holding 94.9% — a majority holding — followed by Roca Sanitario S.A. at 5.1%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Sanitärtechnik Eisenberg GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Sanitärtechnik Eisenberg GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Sanitärtechnik Eisenberg GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Sanitärtechnik Eisenberg GmbH.

What is Sanitärtechnik Eisenberg GmbH's company registration number?

Sanitärtechnik Eisenberg GmbH's registration number is HRB 200237 Jena, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Sanitärtechnik Eisenberg GmbH still an active company?

Sanitärtechnik Eisenberg GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Sanitärtechnik Eisenberg GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Sanitärtechnik Eisenberg GmbH is Eisenberg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Sanitärtechnik Eisenberg GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Sanitärtechnik Eisenberg GmbH currently on record is Holger Fahnert; five officers are currently on record for Sanitärtechnik Eisenberg GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Sanitärtechnik Eisenberg GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Sanitärtechnik Eisenberg GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Sanitärtechnik Eisenberg GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, ROCA CORPORACION EMPRESARIAL SA, registered in Spain. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Sanitärtechnik Eisenberg GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sanitärtechnik Eisenberg GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Sanitärtechnik Eisenberg GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Sanitärtechnik Eisenberg GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 8 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.