Skip links
Companies
› Japan › Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd.
Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd. logo

Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd.

Active

Registration No.
6021001066312
Incorporation Date
2018-12-28
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hiratsuka City, Japan
Website
www.sanwa-hldgs.co.jp/
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd. is a registered legal entity registered in Japan under 6021001066312, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. The company was incorporated on 28 December 2018 and lists its registered address as Hiratsuka City, Japan. 5 shareholders are on record for Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd., including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd.

Five shareholders are currently on record for Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd., reflecting the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) maintained under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Vanguard International Stock Index-Total Intl Stock Indx, holding 8.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Price (T.Rowe) International Discovery Fund at 5.6%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 4 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Data availability

The register reports 10 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Vanguard International Stock Index-Total Intl Stock Indx 8.7% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
Price (T.Rowe) International Discovery Fund 5.6% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
USAA Mutual Fd Tr-International Fd 4.5% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
Victory Portfolios-Victory Trivalent International Small Cap Fund 3.8% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF 3.7% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd.

The Senior Managing Exe. Officer, Subleader Of Corp Planning Unit, Gm Of Corp Planning Dept. & Director of Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd. currently on record is Hiroyuki Yamazaki; five officers are currently on record for Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd., filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Management authority at Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

HY
Hiroyuki Yamazaki ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Senior Managing Exe. Officer, Subleader Of Corp Planning Unit, Gm Of Corp Planning Dept. & Director

KF
Katsumi Fujii ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Executive Officer & Head Of Corporate Planning Department Of Corporate Planning Unit

-A
– Atarashi ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Corporate Communication Department Executive

TH
Takenobu Hoizumi ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Executive Officer & Head Of Asia Business

.A
. Atarashi ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Corporate Communication Department Executive

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd.

Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • I LINKS K.K. (Japan)
  • SANWA ESTATE K.K. (Japan)
  • AN HO METAL INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD. (Taiwan)

Data availability

Those 3 subsidiaries span Japan, Taiwan jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd.
Japan
I LINKS K.K.
JapanJP 5290001015732

SANWA ESTATE K.K.
JapanJP 5290001007779

AN HO METAL INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD.
TaiwanTW 23060155

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd.?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd., reflecting the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) maintained under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Vanguard International Stock Index-Total Intl Stock Indx, holding 8.7% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Price (T.Rowe) International Discovery Fund at 5.6%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 4 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd. is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd. have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd.. The register reports 10 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd.'s company registration number?

Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd.'s registration number is 6021001066312, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site in Japan. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd. still an active company?

Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd.'s status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

When was Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd. incorporated?

Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd. was incorporated on 28 December 2018, according to National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

What is Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd. is Hiratsuka City, Japan.

Who are the officers/directors of Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd.?

The Senior Managing Exe. Officer, Subleader Of Corp Planning Unit, Gm Of Corp Planning Dept. & Director of Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd. currently on record is Hiroyuki Yamazaki; five officers are currently on record for Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd., filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Management authority at Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 3 subsidiaries span Japan, Taiwan jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like Sanwa Holdings Co., Ltd.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.