Skip links
Companies
› Qatar › SASCO GROUP
SASCO GROUP logo

SASCO GROUP

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

Registration No.
N/A
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Doha, Qatar
Website
www.sasco-group.qa/
Source: Ministry of Commerce and Industry

SASCO GROUP is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Qatar, and its current status with Ministry of Commerce and Industry is active. Its registered address on file is Doha, Qatar. No shareholders are recorded for SASCO GROUP with Ministry of Commerce and Industry. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for SASCO GROUP; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Ministry of Commerce and Industry and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Ministry of Commerce and Industry.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

SASCO GROUP has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Qatar jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
SASCO GROUP
Qatar
Imperial Trading & Contracting Co.
QA 00026694

Specialized Aluminium & Steel Co.
QA 00014682

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SASCO GROUP?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is SASCO GROUP's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for SASCO GROUP; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is SASCO GROUP still an active company?

SASCO GROUP's status on Ministry of Commerce and Industry is listed as active.

What is SASCO GROUP's registered address?

The registered address on file for SASCO GROUP is Doha, Qatar.

What legal structure is SASCO GROUP registered as?

SASCO GROUP is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Qatar.

Does SASCO GROUP have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SASCO GROUP has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Qatar jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SASCO GROUP's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Ministry of Commerce and Industry. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SASCO GROUP's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SASCO GROUP's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Qatar, so records like SASCO GROUP's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Ministry of Commerce and Industry and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.