Skip links
Companies
› Germany › SASTA Stahlgesellschaft mbH
SASTA Stahlgesellschaft mbH logo

SASTA Stahlgesellschaft mbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 4544 Chemnitz
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hartmannsdorf, Germany
Website
www.sasta.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

SASTA Stahlgesellschaft mbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 4544 Chemnitz, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hartmannsdorf, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for SASTA Stahlgesellschaft mbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 15 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for SASTA Stahlgesellschaft mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Carl Spaeter Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, holding 90% — a majority holding — followed by Carl Spaeter Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung at 10%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Carl Spaeter Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung 90% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Carl Spaeter Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for SASTA Stahlgesellschaft mbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thorsten Zips (appointed 2014-01-13), Klaus Tissen (appointed 2020-11-04) and Thomas Hartmann all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Claudia Zesch (appointed 2007-11-12) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Hans-Joachim Schlegel) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at SASTA Stahlgesellschaft mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TZ
Thorsten Zips ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-01-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KT
Klaus Tissen ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-11-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TH
Thomas Hartmann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CZ
Claudia Zesch ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-11-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HS
Hans-Joachim Schlegel RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-01-13
Resigned
2020-11-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

SASTA Stahlgesellschaft mbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Carl Spaeter Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, registered in Germany. Immediately above SASTA Stahlgesellschaft mbH is Carl Spaeter Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, holding 100% as filed in SASTA Stahlgesellschaft mbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Carl Spaeter Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Carl Spaeter Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SASTA Stahlgesellschaft mbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns SASTA Stahlgesellschaft mbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for SASTA Stahlgesellschaft mbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Carl Spaeter Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, holding 90% — a majority holding — followed by Carl Spaeter Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung at 10%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is SASTA Stahlgesellschaft mbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for SASTA Stahlgesellschaft mbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does SASTA Stahlgesellschaft mbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for SASTA Stahlgesellschaft mbH.

What is SASTA Stahlgesellschaft mbH's company registration number?

SASTA Stahlgesellschaft mbH's registration number is HRB 4544 Chemnitz, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SASTA Stahlgesellschaft mbH still an active company?

SASTA Stahlgesellschaft mbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is SASTA Stahlgesellschaft mbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for SASTA Stahlgesellschaft mbH is Hartmannsdorf, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of SASTA Stahlgesellschaft mbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for SASTA Stahlgesellschaft mbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thorsten Zips (appointed 2014-01-13), Klaus Tissen (appointed 2020-11-04) and Thomas Hartmann all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Claudia Zesch (appointed 2007-11-12) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Hans-Joachim Schlegel) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at SASTA Stahlgesellschaft mbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does SASTA Stahlgesellschaft mbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SASTA Stahlgesellschaft mbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Carl Spaeter Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SASTA Stahlgesellschaft mbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SASTA Stahlgesellschaft mbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SASTA Stahlgesellschaft mbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like SASTA Stahlgesellschaft mbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 15 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.