Skip links
Companies
› Spain › SATOCAN RENOVABLES, SOCIEDAD LIMITADA
SATOCAN RENOVABLES, SOCIEDAD LIMITADA logo

SATOCAN RENOVABLES, SOCIEDAD LIMITADA

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
B76066463
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
PALMAS DE GRAN CANARIA, LAS, Spain
Website
www.satocan.com/
Source: Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central

SATOCAN RENOVABLES, SOCIEDAD LIMITADA is a Spanish private limited company (sociedad limitada) registered under number B76066463, with its registered office at Avenida Alcalde Diaz Saavedra Navarro 31, 35001 Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, in the Canary Islands. The company was incorporated on 10 June 2010 and is recorded as active with the Registro Mercantil de Las Palmas. It was originally registered under the name Satocan Guinea Ecuatorial, Sociedad Limitada, and adopted its current corporate name in June 2017.

According to its registered corporate purpose, Satocan Renovables’ business activity is the contracting and execution of public and private works on land and at sea — including ports, canals, bridges and railways — together with the operation of wastewater-treatment plants and general water-treatment facilities, and the production, marketing and sale of aggregates and riprap. Its filed activity therefore falls within construction and civil engineering rather than being confined to renewable-energy generation, notwithstanding the "Renovables" element of its trading name.

The company’s issued share capital was increased from EUR 10,000 to EUR 15,000 in December 2016. No stock-exchange listing, entity-level revenue figure, or independently reported employee count for Satocan Renovables specifically was identified in the sources reviewed for this profile.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

Shareholders of SATOCAN RENOVABLES, SOCIEDAD LIMITADA

Spanish private limited companies file shareholder changes with the Registro Mercantil, and commercial-registry aggregators report a single disclosed shareholder for this company: Grupo Satocan, Sociedad Anonima (CIF A35214899), recorded as the company’s sole shareholder (socio unico) following a filing dated October 2017. Because the company is recorded as having a sole shareholder, that holding represents its full disclosed share capital, with no split among multiple holders on file. The interest is disclosed as a direct holding by a corporate shareholder; the specific share class was not stated in the source reviewed. No more recent shareholder filing was located, so this record should be treated as the latest verified position rather than a guaranteed current one.

Ultimate beneficial ownership

No natural-person ultimate beneficial owner could be verified for Satocan Renovables. The company’s only disclosed shareholder is a corporate entity, Grupo Satocan, Sociedad Anonima; the sources reviewed did not provide a further, complete ownership chain identifying the natural person(s) who ultimately control Grupo Satocan, so no UBO percentage can be reliably calculated or attributed to this entity.

Data availability

Shareholder disclosure for this company is Historical: the only verified shareholder record located dates to an October 2017 registry filing, and no later update was found. Spain does not provide a consolidated, continuously updated public UBO register accessible through the sources used here, so beneficial-ownership information beyond the direct corporate shareholder is Not found.

Sources

  • Infonif (Economia 3) company report, SATOCAN RENOVABLES SL — https://infonif.economia3.com/ficha-empresa/satocan-renovables-sl — registry data as filed; retrieved 2026-09-24.
  • Infonif (Economia 3) company report, GRUPO SATOCAN SA — https://infonif.economia3.com/ficha-empresa/grupo-satocan-sa — retrieved 2026-09-24.
View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Directors and officers of SATOCAN RENOVABLES, SOCIEDAD LIMITADA

The registry data reviewed discloses a single active administrator for Satocan Renovables: Grupo Satocan, Sociedad Anonima, acting as administrador solidario (solidary administrator). This is a corporate officer rather than a natural person — Spanish company law permits a company to hold the office of administrator — and it is the same entity recorded as Satocan Renovables’ sole shareholder. No individual director, secretary or legal representative was separately disclosed for Satocan Renovables in the sources reviewed, and no former or resigned officers were identified. The exact appointment date of the corporate administrator was not stated in the source reviewed, so this should be treated as the latest available position rather than a confirmed current one.

Data availability

Officer information for Spanish limited companies is generally public through the Registro Mercantil, but the aggregator source used here discloses only the current administrator and does not provide historical appointment or resignation dates. Because the sole disclosed officer is a corporate entity, nationality and country-of-residence fields do not apply and are not assessed.

Sources

  • Infonif (Economia 3) company report, SATOCAN RENOVABLES SL — https://infonif.economia3.com/ficha-empresa/satocan-renovables-sl — retrieved 2026-09-24.

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central, including entries the profile above does not cover.

SS
Satocan Sa ACTIVE ENTITY

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Administrador Solidario

GS
Grupo Satocan Sociedad Anonima ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Administrador Solidario

IC
Ignacio Cabeta Felipe RESIGNED

Resigned
2017-06-09
Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Apoderado

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of SATOCAN RENOVABLES, SOCIEDAD LIMITADA

Satocan Renovables is a verified subsidiary of the Satocan corporate group rather than an independent company. Its immediate parent is Grupo Satocan, Sociedad Anonima (CIF A35214899), incorporated 11 January 1989 and registered at the same address in Las Palmas de Gran Canaria. Grupo Satocan SA is recorded both as Satocan Renovables’ sole shareholder (per an October 2017 shareholder filing) and, independently, on Grupo Satocan SA’s own registry record as one of its approximately 28 participating companies, corroborating the relationship from both sides. No further, higher-level parent above Grupo Satocan, Sociedad Anonima was identified in the sources reviewed, so it is treated as the ultimate parent identifiable from available data. No direct or indirect subsidiaries of Satocan Renovables itself were found. Other entities recorded among Grupo Satocan SA’s participating companies — for example Satocan SA, Campo de Golf Salobre SA and Frioluz Coldstore SA — share the same verified parent and are therefore sister companies of Satocan Renovables, though no commercial or operational relationship between them was independently verified.

Verified corporate relationships

Entity Country Registration number Relationship Ownership Status Information date
Grupo Satocan, Sociedad Anonima ES A35214899 Immediate parent / ultimate parent identified Sole shareholder (percentage not separately disclosed) Active 2017-10

Recent structural changes

Satocan Renovables was originally incorporated in 2010 under the name Satocan Guinea Ecuatorial, Sociedad Limitada, and was renamed to its current name in June 2017, around the same period its share capital was increased from EUR 10,000 to EUR 15,000 (December 2016) and Grupo Satocan SA’s sole-shareholder position was filed (October 2017). No acquisition, disposal or change-of-parent event was identified since that reorganisation.

Data availability

Corporate-linkage information for this company is Partial: the immediate/ultimate parent relationship is corroborated from two independent registry-derived records, but Spain’s public registries do not provide a consolidated ownership-percentage figure or a complete list of Satocan Renovables’ own subsidiaries (if any) through the sources used here.

Sources

  • Infonif (Economia 3) company report, SATOCAN RENOVABLES SL — https://infonif.economia3.com/ficha-empresa/satocan-renovables-sl — retrieved 2026-09-24.
  • Infonif (Economia 3) company report, GRUPO SATOCAN SA — https://infonif.economia3.com/ficha-empresa/grupo-satocan-sa — retrieved 2026-09-24.

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central, including entries the profile above does not cover.

Ultimate HQ
GRUPO SATOCAN SA
Spain
ENERGIAS EOLICA Y FOTOVOLTAICA CANARIAS, SOCIEDAD LIMITADA.
SpainES B76304427

SATOCAN LA PUNTA, SOCIEDAD LIMITADA.
SpainES B76339647

CANARY CARRETERAS, SOCIEDAD LIMITADA.
SpainES B16911380

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SATOCAN RENOVABLES, SOCIEDAD LIMITADA?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does SATOCAN RENOVABLES, SOCIEDAD LIMITADA do?

Spanish private limited company (CIF B76066463) based in Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, registered for contracting and execution of public and private construction works on land and at sea, plus wastewater/water-treatment plant operation.

Who owns SATOCAN RENOVABLES, SOCIEDAD LIMITADA?

Sole disclosed shareholder is Grupo Satocan, Sociedad Anonima (CIF A35214899), per an October 2017 registry filing.

Who is SATOCAN RENOVABLES, SOCIEDAD LIMITADA's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for SATOCAN RENOVABLES, SOCIEDAD LIMITADA; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is SATOCAN RENOVABLES, SOCIEDAD LIMITADA's company registration number?

SATOCAN RENOVABLES, SOCIEDAD LIMITADA's registration number is B76066463, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central in Spain. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SATOCAN RENOVABLES, SOCIEDAD LIMITADA still an active company?

SATOCAN RENOVABLES, SOCIEDAD LIMITADA's status on Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is listed as active.

What is SATOCAN RENOVABLES, SOCIEDAD LIMITADA's registered address?

The registered address on file for SATOCAN RENOVABLES, SOCIEDAD LIMITADA is PALMAS DE GRAN CANARIA, LAS, Spain.

What legal structure is SATOCAN RENOVABLES, SOCIEDAD LIMITADA registered as?

SATOCAN RENOVABLES, SOCIEDAD LIMITADA is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Spain.

Who are the officers/directors of SATOCAN RENOVABLES, SOCIEDAD LIMITADA?

Sole disclosed administrator is the corporate entity Grupo Satocan SA, acting as administrador solidario; no individual director disclosed.

Does SATOCAN RENOVABLES, SOCIEDAD LIMITADA have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Direct and ultimate-identified parent is Grupo Satocan, Sociedad Anonima (Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, incorporated 1989); Satocan Renovables is listed among its roughly 28 participating companies.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SATOCAN RENOVABLES, SOCIEDAD LIMITADA's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SATOCAN RENOVABLES, SOCIEDAD LIMITADA's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SATOCAN RENOVABLES, SOCIEDAD LIMITADA's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Spain, so records like SATOCAN RENOVABLES, SOCIEDAD LIMITADA's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last synced on 25 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.