Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Sattler Group GmbH
Sattler Group GmbH logo

Sattler Group GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 209012 Braunschweig
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hornburg, Germany
Website
sattler.media/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Sattler Group GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 209012 Braunschweig, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hornburg, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Sattler Group GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Sattler Group GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Martin Koschei, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Martin Koschei 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Sattler Group GmbH currently on record is Martin Koschei; five officers are currently on record for Sattler Group GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Sattler Group GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MK
Martin Koschei ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-08-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RB
Ralf Büttner ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-12-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RB
Rudolf Becker ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-12-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MR
Matthias Rostalski ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-12-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SG
Sina Goldschmidt ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Sattler Group GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 5 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Sattler Group GmbH
Germany
Häseler Schöneis Buchbinderei GmbH
GermanyDE 49074B220536

Sattler Logistic Solutions GmbH
GermanyDE 38100B210569

Sattler E-Commerce GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 38100B212681

Sattler Media GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 38100B9768

Drake Vermögens GmbH
GermanyDE 32545B17552

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Sattler Group GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Sattler Group GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Sattler Group GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Martin Koschei, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Sattler Group GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Sattler Group GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Sattler Group GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Sattler Group GmbH.

What is Sattler Group GmbH's company registration number?

Sattler Group GmbH's registration number is HRB 209012 Braunschweig, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Sattler Group GmbH still an active company?

Sattler Group GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Sattler Group GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Sattler Group GmbH is Hornburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Sattler Group GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of Sattler Group GmbH currently on record is Martin Koschei; five officers are currently on record for Sattler Group GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Sattler Group GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Sattler Group GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Sattler Group GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 5 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Sattler Group GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Sattler Group GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Sattler Group GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Sattler Group GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.