Skip links
Companies
› Saudi Arabia › Saudia Dairy & Foodstuff Company (SADAFCO)

Saudia Dairy & Foodstuff Company (SADAFCO)

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
4030009917
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
Website
N/A
Source: Ministry of Commerce

Saudia Dairy & Foodstuff Company (SADAFCO) is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Saudi Arabia under 4030009917, and its current status with Ministry of Commerce is active. Its registered address on file is Jeddah, Saudi Arabia. 2 shareholders are on record for Saudia Dairy & Foodstuff Company (SADAFCO), and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Ministry of Commerce and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Ministry of Commerce.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Shareholders of Saudia Dairy & Foodstuff Company (SADAFCO)

Two shareholders are currently on record for Saudia Dairy & Foodstuff Company (SADAFCO), filed with Ministry of Commerce. The largest of these is KUWAIT PROJECTS COMPANY (HOLDING) KSCC, holding 40.1% — the largest recorded stake — followed by ALSAMH TRADING CO at 11.7%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Ministry of Commerce, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
KUWAIT PROJECTS COMPANY (HOLDING) KSCC 40.1% Ministry of Commerce
ALSAMH TRADING CO 11.7% Ministry of Commerce

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

11

Directors and officers of Saudia Dairy & Foodstuff Company (SADAFCO)

The Chairman of Saudia Dairy & Foodstuff Company (SADAFCO) currently on record is Sheikh Sabah; 11 officers are currently on record for Saudia Dairy & Foodstuff Company (SADAFCO), filed with Ministry of Commerce. Management authority at Saudia Dairy & Foodstuff Company (SADAFCO) sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Ministry of Commerce, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

SS
Sheikh Sabah ACTIVE

Occupation
Chairman

MM
Mr. Matthijs ACTIVE

Occupation
Chief Executive Officer

MS
Mr. Stillhart ACTIVE

Occupation
Chief Executive Officer

MB
Mr. Basamh ACTIVE

Occupation
Director

MB
Mr. Bshara ACTIVE

Occupation
Director

MN
Mr. Nassar ACTIVE

Occupation
Director

MJ
Mr. Jarallah ACTIVE

Occupation
Director

MA
Mr. Abdulsalam ACTIVE

Occupation
Director

MM
Mr. Marzouki ACTIVE

Occupation
Director

MS
Mr. Sabb ACTIVE

Occupation
Director

SS
Sheikh Sabah ACTIVE

Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Saudia Dairy & Foodstuff Company (SADAFCO)

Saudia Dairy & Foodstuff Company (SADAFCO) has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 5 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • MLEKOMA SP Z O O (Poland)
  • SADAFCO QATAR COMPANY (Qatar)
  • SADAFCO SNACK FOOD FACTORY L L C (Saudi Arabia)
  • GULF DANISH DAIRY CO LTD (Saudi Arabia)
  • SADAFCO JORDAN FOODSTUFFS CO.LTD (Jordan)
  • SADAFCO BAHRAIN CO W L L (Bahrain)

Data availability

Those 6 subsidiaries span Saudi Arabia, Poland, Qatar, Jordan, Bahrain jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Ministry of Commerce, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Saudia Dairy & Foodstuff Company (SADAFCO)
Saudi Arabia
MLEKOMA SP Z O O
PolandPL 1132271601

SADAFCO QATAR COMPANY
QatarQA 00017278

SADAFCO SNACK FOOD FACTORY L L C
Saudi Arabia#0754758106

GULF DANISH DAIRY CO LTD
Saudi ArabiaSA 445

SADAFCO JORDAN FOODSTUFFS CO.LTD
Jordan#0669866734

SADAFCO BAHRAIN CO W L L
BahrainBH 66173

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Saudia Dairy & Foodstuff Company (SADAFCO)?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Saudia Dairy & Foodstuff Company (SADAFCO)?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Saudia Dairy & Foodstuff Company (SADAFCO), filed with Ministry of Commerce. The largest of these is KUWAIT PROJECTS COMPANY (HOLDING) KSCC, holding 40.1% — the largest recorded stake — followed by ALSAMH TRADING CO at 11.7%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Saudia Dairy & Foodstuff Company (SADAFCO)'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Saudia Dairy & Foodstuff Company (SADAFCO) is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Saudia Dairy & Foodstuff Company (SADAFCO) have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Saudia Dairy & Foodstuff Company (SADAFCO).

What is Saudia Dairy & Foodstuff Company (SADAFCO)'s company registration number?

Saudia Dairy & Foodstuff Company (SADAFCO)'s registration number is 4030009917, filed with Ministry of Commerce in Saudi Arabia. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Saudia Dairy & Foodstuff Company (SADAFCO) still an active company?

Saudia Dairy & Foodstuff Company (SADAFCO)'s status on Ministry of Commerce is listed as active.

What is Saudia Dairy & Foodstuff Company (SADAFCO)'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Saudia Dairy & Foodstuff Company (SADAFCO) is Jeddah, Saudi Arabia.

What legal structure is Saudia Dairy & Foodstuff Company (SADAFCO) registered as?

Saudia Dairy & Foodstuff Company (SADAFCO) is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Saudi Arabia.

Who are the officers/directors of Saudia Dairy & Foodstuff Company (SADAFCO)?

The Chairman of Saudia Dairy & Foodstuff Company (SADAFCO) currently on record is Sheikh Sabah; 11 officers are currently on record for Saudia Dairy & Foodstuff Company (SADAFCO), filed with Ministry of Commerce. Management authority at Saudia Dairy & Foodstuff Company (SADAFCO) sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Saudia Dairy & Foodstuff Company (SADAFCO) have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Saudia Dairy & Foodstuff Company (SADAFCO) has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 6 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 5 jurisdictions. Those 6 subsidiaries span Saudi Arabia, Poland, Qatar, Jordan, Bahrain jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Saudia Dairy & Foodstuff Company (SADAFCO)'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Ministry of Commerce. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Saudia Dairy & Foodstuff Company (SADAFCO)'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Saudia Dairy & Foodstuff Company (SADAFCO)'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Saudi Arabia, so records like Saudia Dairy & Foodstuff Company (SADAFCO)'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Ministry of Commerce and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.