Skip links
Companies
› Spain › SAVIA ENERGIA Y MANTENIMIENTO SL
SAVIA ENERGIA Y MANTENIMIENTO SL logo

SAVIA ENERGIA Y MANTENIMIENTO SL

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
B83262816
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
COSLADA, Spain
Website
www.gruposavia.eu/
Source: Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central

SAVIA ENERGIA Y MANTENIMIENTO SL is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Spain under B83262816, and its current status with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is active. Its registered address on file is COSLADA, Spain. No shareholders are recorded for SAVIA ENERGIA Y MANTENIMIENTO SL; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the Libro Registro de Socios (shareholder registry book) under Article 104 of the Ley de Sociedades de Capital, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for SAVIA ENERGIA Y MANTENIMIENTO SL; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last updated on 21 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for SAVIA ENERGIA Y MANTENIMIENTO SL, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Monera Investments Sl, Tambu 06 Sl and Joan Casas Aguera all serve as Consejero.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MI
Monera Investments Sl ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

T0
Tambu 06 Sl ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

JC
Joan Casas Aguera ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

SAVIA ENERGIA Y MANTENIMIENTO SL has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Spain jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
SAVIA ENERGIA Y MANTENIMIENTO SL
Spain
ENERGEA INGENIERIA EN EFICIENCIA ENERGETICA SL
SpainES B65344160

CORA COGENERACION SL
SpainES B84195205

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SAVIA ENERGIA Y MANTENIMIENTO SL?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is SAVIA ENERGIA Y MANTENIMIENTO SL's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for SAVIA ENERGIA Y MANTENIMIENTO SL; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is SAVIA ENERGIA Y MANTENIMIENTO SL's company registration number?

SAVIA ENERGIA Y MANTENIMIENTO SL's registration number is B83262816, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central in Spain. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SAVIA ENERGIA Y MANTENIMIENTO SL still an active company?

SAVIA ENERGIA Y MANTENIMIENTO SL's status on Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is listed as active.

What is SAVIA ENERGIA Y MANTENIMIENTO SL's registered address?

The registered address on file for SAVIA ENERGIA Y MANTENIMIENTO SL is COSLADA, Spain.

What legal structure is SAVIA ENERGIA Y MANTENIMIENTO SL registered as?

SAVIA ENERGIA Y MANTENIMIENTO SL is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Spain.

Who are the officers/directors of SAVIA ENERGIA Y MANTENIMIENTO SL?

Three officers are currently on record for SAVIA ENERGIA Y MANTENIMIENTO SL, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Monera Investments Sl, Tambu 06 Sl and Joan Casas Aguera all serve as Consejero.

Does SAVIA ENERGIA Y MANTENIMIENTO SL have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SAVIA ENERGIA Y MANTENIMIENTO SL has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Spain jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SAVIA ENERGIA Y MANTENIMIENTO SL's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SAVIA ENERGIA Y MANTENIMIENTO SL's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SAVIA ENERGIA Y MANTENIMIENTO SL's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Spain, so records like SAVIA ENERGIA Y MANTENIMIENTO SL's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last synced on 21 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.