Skip links
Companies
› Germany › savita – Rehabilitations- und Gesundheits-GmbH
savita – Rehabilitations- und Gesundheits-GmbH logo

savita – Rehabilitations- und Gesundheits-GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 12611 Neuss
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Neuss, Germany
Website
www.savita.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

savita – Rehabilitations- und Gesundheits-GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 12611 Neuss, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Neuss, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for savita – Rehabilitations- und Gesundheits-GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for savita – Rehabilitations- und Gesundheits-GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is St. Augustinus-Kliniken gGmbH – Eine Gründung der Neusser Augustinerinnen und der Neusser Alexanderbrüder, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by St. Augustinus-Kliniken gGmbH – Eine Gründung der Neusser Augustinerinnen und der Neusser Alexanderbrüder at 49%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
St. Augustinus-Kliniken gGmbH – Eine Gründung der Neusser Augustinerinnen und der Neusser Alexanderbrüder 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
St. Augustinus-Kliniken gGmbH – Eine Gründung der Neusser Augustinerinnen und der Neusser Alexanderbrüder 49% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Three officers are currently on record for savita – Rehabilitations- und Gesundheits-GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Degelmann and Christian Meise both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Sebastian Kuhn serves as Officer.

Management authority at savita – Rehabilitations- und Gesundheits-GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AD
Andreas Degelmann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CM
Christian Meise ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SK
Sebastian Kuhn ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

savita – Rehabilitations- und Gesundheits-GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Stiftung der Neusser Augustinerinnen – Cor unum, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Stiftung der Neusser Augustinerinnen – Cor unum is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by savita – Rehabilitations- und Gesundheits-GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Stiftung der Neusser Augustinerinnen – Cor unum
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on savita – Rehabilitations- und Gesundheits-GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns savita – Rehabilitations- und Gesundheits-GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for savita – Rehabilitations- und Gesundheits-GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is St. Augustinus-Kliniken gGmbH – Eine Gründung der Neusser Augustinerinnen und der Neusser Alexanderbrüder, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by St. Augustinus-Kliniken gGmbH – Eine Gründung der Neusser Augustinerinnen und der Neusser Alexanderbrüder at 49%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is savita – Rehabilitations- und Gesundheits-GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for savita – Rehabilitations- und Gesundheits-GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does savita – Rehabilitations- und Gesundheits-GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for savita – Rehabilitations- und Gesundheits-GmbH.

What is savita – Rehabilitations- und Gesundheits-GmbH's company registration number?

savita – Rehabilitations- und Gesundheits-GmbH's registration number is HRB 12611 Neuss, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is savita – Rehabilitations- und Gesundheits-GmbH still an active company?

savita – Rehabilitations- und Gesundheits-GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is savita – Rehabilitations- und Gesundheits-GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for savita – Rehabilitations- und Gesundheits-GmbH is Neuss, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of savita – Rehabilitations- und Gesundheits-GmbH?

Three officers are currently on record for savita – Rehabilitations- und Gesundheits-GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Andreas Degelmann and Christian Meise both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Sebastian Kuhn serves as Officer. Management authority at savita – Rehabilitations- und Gesundheits-GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does savita – Rehabilitations- und Gesundheits-GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

savita – Rehabilitations- und Gesundheits-GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Stiftung der Neusser Augustinerinnen – Cor unum, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to savita – Rehabilitations- und Gesundheits-GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to savita – Rehabilitations- und Gesundheits-GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access savita – Rehabilitations- und Gesundheits-GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like savita – Rehabilitations- und Gesundheits-GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.