Skip links
Companies
› Germany › SBIT AG
SBIT AG logo

SBIT AG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 85307 Frankfurt am Main
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Offenbach am Main, Germany
Website
www.sbit.ag/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

SBIT AG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 85307 Frankfurt am Main, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Offenbach am Main, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for SBIT AG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for SBIT AG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Daniel Schwarz, holding 35% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Jens Volkmer at 35%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Daniel Schwarz 35% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Jens Volkmer 35% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Peter Dumitsch 30% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for SBIT AG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sven Neumann (appointed 2021-01-01) and Thorsten Uhl both serve as Officer; Daniel Schwarz and Peter Dumitsch both serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 1 record shown (Jens Volkmer) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at SBIT AG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SN
Sven Neumann ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-01-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

DS
Daniel Schwarz ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

PD
Peter Dumitsch ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

TU
Thorsten Uhl ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JV
Jens Volkmer RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-04-09
Resigned
2021-02-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on SBIT AG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns SBIT AG?

Three shareholders are currently on record for SBIT AG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Daniel Schwarz, holding 35% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Jens Volkmer at 35%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is SBIT AG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for SBIT AG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does SBIT AG have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for SBIT AG.

What is SBIT AG's company registration number?

SBIT AG's registration number is HRB 85307 Frankfurt am Main, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SBIT AG still an active company?

SBIT AG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is SBIT AG's registered address?

The registered address on file for SBIT AG is Offenbach am Main, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of SBIT AG?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for SBIT AG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sven Neumann (appointed 2021-01-01) and Thorsten Uhl both serve as Officer; Daniel Schwarz and Peter Dumitsch both serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 1 record shown (Jens Volkmer) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at SBIT AG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SBIT AG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SBIT AG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SBIT AG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like SBIT AG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.